World Team Tennis

wtt

Pat Purcell received the Delaine Mast Award for WTT League Director of the Year from Delaine Mast and Billie Jean King at the WTT Nationals in Palm Springs in November, 2001. Pat now has one of the largest recreational WTT program in the US and is one of the top ten league directors.

WORLD TEAM TENNIS

Players and teams from 3.0 to 4.0 level are needed for the summer 2019 outdoor at Dwight Davis starting in April. The indoor season at CAC, Forest Lake, Vetta Concord, Vetta West, and St. Clair starts again in September. A team is at least two men, two women. You must be 18 or older. World Team Tennis leagues consist of at least four teams. The format consists of six no-ad sets played on two courts: men’s and women’s doubles, men’s and women’s singles, and two sets of mixed doubles. A match is won by the team with the most total games won at the end of the final set. Local league winners go on to a National Qualifier, and National Qualifier winners go on to the National Championships. Players of different levels can play on the same team as long as the average of the top two male players and top two female players is the same as the league level. For example, a 4.5 male player can play on a 4.0 team as long as the other man is a 3.5 and the two women are 4.0’s. A complete list of rules is available at www.wtt.com.

For info, call Pat Purcell at 314-496-7990 or email patpurcell@earthlink.net
If you are looking for more FUN and CAMARADERIE in your tennis games, look no further than WORLD TEAM TENNIS!


WTT Dwight Spring League Fees



SUMMER WORLD TEAM TENNIS – OUTDOORS

Teams of at least two men, two women are needed for the WTT leagues. Play is every week.  League price depends on the number of teams and length of season. For example, cost (assuming four player per team) for six nights of matches is $77.50/player or $310/team , 7 nights is $91/player or $364/team, 8 nights of play is $103/player or $412/team,  9 nights $116/player or $463.50/team. The captain or one player from the team pays by credit card on Paypal for the team before the season starts.  Players new to WTT receive a $25 rebate after their first match. DEADLINE MARCH 31.
LEVEL DAY STARTS
3.0 Need 1 team Wednesday Apr. 24
3.5 Need 1 team Monday Apr. 22
3.5 Need 2 women Tuesday Apr. 23
3.5 Full Thursday Apr. 25
4.0 Full Thursday Apr. 25
4.5 Full Monday Apr. 24

SUMMER WOMEN’S TEAM TENNIS
Four women make up a team but only three play each week. Each woman plays two sets of doubles and one set of singles. Team that gets the most games wins. Each player plays 9 nights if four teams in the league and 12 nights of play. Cost/player is $175/member, $195/nonmember assuming four players/team. Awards to first and second place teams. Held at CAC.

LEVEL DAY & TIME START DATE
3.0 – 3.5 Tuesday 7 – 9 pm May 21

SUMMER PREFERRED PLAYER WOMEN’S DOUBLES LEAGUES
Every other week play a complete two out of three set singles match with a ten point tiebreaker in lieu of a third set. You choose your partner for the whole season. If needed, you can use a sub of the same ability level. Cost for 7 weeks of play is $92/members, $115/nonmembers.

LEVEL DAY & TIME START DATE
7.0 Alt. Wednesday 7:30 – 9 pm May 22
8.0 Alt. Wednesday 7:30 – 9 pm May 29

SUMMER SINGLES LEAGUES
Every other week play a complete two out of three set singles match with a ten point tiebreaker in lieu of a third set. Cost for 7 weeks of play is $130/members, $150/nonmembers

LEVEL DAY & TIME START DATE
Women 3.0 Alt. Thursday 7 – 8:30 pm May 23
Women 3.5 Alt. Thursday 7 – 8:30 pm May 30
Men 3.5 Alt. Wednesday 7:30 – 9 pm May 22
Men 4.0 Alt. Wednesday 7:30 – 9 pm May 29

SUMMER DOUBLES LEAGUES
Every week play one complete doubles match, two out of three regular scoring sets with a tiebreaker in lieu of a third.  Cost for 9 weeks with 9 players (one bye night) is $80/member, $110/nonmember. Cost for 12 weeks of play is $140/member, $160/nonmember. Held indoors at CAC.

LEVEL DAY & TIME STARTS
Women 3.0 Monday 6 – 7:30 pm June 3
Women 3.5 Tuesday 5:30 – 7 pm May 21
Men 3.0 -3.5 Monday 6 – 7:30 pm June 3

NATIONAL QUALIFIERS 2019
*additional dates and locations will be added as they are confirmed

2/8/2019 – Wild Dunes Resort – Charleston, SC (Har-Tru) – REGISTER NOW

4/5/2019 – Owl Creek Tennis Center – Virginia Beach, VA (Senior Divisions only)

5/10/2019 – Darling Tennis Center – Las Vegas, NV

7/26/2019 – Plaza Tennis Center – Kansas City, MO

8/9/2019 – Hempfield Sports Complex – Landisville, PA

8/16/2019 – Millbrook Exchange Tennis Center – Raleigh, NC

9/13/2019 – Orange County Great Park Tennis Center – Irvine, CA

Cost is $300/team. Go to www.wtt.com to download an entry. All players attending a National Qualifier must have a current (2017 or 2018) NTRP verification or have their self rating verified by Pat Purcell.


SEASON STANDINGS AS OF MAR. 21, 2019

WINTER WTT REGISTRATION, STANDINGS, STATISTICS, ROSTERS

DWIGHT SPRING WTT REGISTRATION, STANDINGS, STATISTICS, ROSTERS

Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Lisa M 4/0 49
Kacey 4/0 47
Jamie/Lisa R 3/1 41
Cindy 2/1 28
Donna 2/2 32
Kim 1/2 30
Ilene 0/3 15
Janice 0/3 13
Andrea 0/4 26
Monday  3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Bill 4/0 24
Nathan 3/1 22
Kyle 3/1 21
Mike 3/1 21
Paul M 2/0 12
Harsha/Joe 2/2 20
Aaron 2/2 17
Jeff 1/3 16
Chad 1/3 16
Dakang/Matt 1/3 15
Paul O 1/3 12
Glen 1/1 8
Marco 0/4 11
Monday  3.5 – 4.0 Singles/Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Mike 3/1 22
Howard 3/1 21
Dakang/Kyle 3/1 20
Marco 3/1 19
Dave 2/2 19
Glen 2/2 18
Mike 2/2 18
Brian 2/2 16
Eric 2/2 16
Chad 1/3 15
Bob 1/3 11
Paul 0/4 6
Monday 4.0 Singles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Peggy 4/1 55
Nadine 2/3 44
Princess 2/3 43
Allison 2/3 38
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Chris 9/3 66
Diane 8/4 63
Danae 8/5 63
Annie/Julie 7/5 59
Adria 7/5 54
Suzanne 6/8 58
Cheryl 6/7 44
Kathy 5/6 47
Christine 4/9 49
Marg 2/10 35
Thursday 3.5 Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Teresa 5/0 61
Julianne 4/1 58
Victoria 4/1 53
Diane L 3/1 39
Diane W 2/2 38
Danae 2/3 30
Jan 1/3 25
Ellen 0/4 27
Mary Lou 0/4 22
Thursday 3.5 Singles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Gloria 2/0 21
Julianne 3/1 45
Danae 1/2 22
Marilyn 0/3 16
Saturday Team Tennis
TEAM MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Reed 4/0 123
Evergreen 3/1 144
Wild Cats 2/3 119
Riemann 0/5 91

3/2 Unfinished Evergreen 31 Reed 17

2/28 Unfinished Gloria 6-4, Danae 6-2, Tiebreaker Danae 6 Gloria 2

3/14 Unfinished Gloria/Marilyn 6-4,4-4

3/19 Unfinished Christine 5 Cheryl* 4; Danae 5 Kathy* 4  *serving

Spring 2019 Winners
Wednesday 3.0 WTT CAC
Winner – String Courtet
Fall 2018 Winners
Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Lisa Messmer
2nd Place – Jamie Hansen
Monday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Marco Pineda
2nd Place – Glen Gamill
3rd Place – Paul Olivo
Monday 3.5 – 4.0 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Mike Kanan
2nd Place – Mike Masewich
3rd Place – Marco Pineda
Monday 4.0 Singles CAC
1st Place – Grace Chi
2nd Place – Peggy Garner
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/ Doubles CAC
1st Place – Florence Streeter
2nd Place – Julie Miller/Andrea Greco
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Florence Streeter
2nd Place – Diane Wall
Wednesday 3.0 WTT CAC
Winner – Kennedy
Wednesday 3.5 WTT CAC
Winners – Dye & Davies
Thursday 3.5 Singles/Doubles
1st Place – Julianne Callaway
2nd Place – Ann Grassle
Thursday 3.5 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Victoria Winn
2nd Place – Jan King
Friday 3.0 WTT CAC
Winner – Racqueteers
Friday 3.5 WTT CAC
Winner – Rickety Rackets
Friday 3.5 WTT Forest Lake
Winners – Dragon & Taylor
Friday 3.5 WTT Vetta Concord
Winner – Lueg
Friday 3.5  WTT St. Clair
Winner – Schwaegel
Friday 4.0 WTT Forest Lake
Winners – Taysi & Sindecuse
Friday 4.0 WTT Vetta Concord
Winner – Mestdagh
Friday 4.0 WTT St. Clair
Winner – Schmittling
Saturday 3.5 – 4.0 Team Tennis
1st Place – Evergreen – (Haikun Li, Sheri Xu, Tracy Todd, Wendy Yang, Sarah Wedick, Grace Chi)
2nd Place – Reed – (Jackie Reed, Kim Masewich, Maureen Gender)
Summer 2018 Winners
Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Dee Sharp
2nd Place – Kacey Ruckstaetter
3rd Place – Jamie Hansen
Monday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners Spring – Reams & Pudlowski
Winners Summer – Reams & Pudlowski
Monday 4.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winner Spring – Wheeland
Winner Summer – White
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Team Tennis CAC
1st Place – Durbala Team
2nd Place – Beck Team
Tuesday 3.5 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Crissi Arnold, Anna Harvey, Anita Selke
Tuesday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winner Spring – Masengill & Banks/Taylor
Winner Summer – Ross
Wednesday 3.5 – 4.0 Team Tennis CAC
1st Place – Masewich Team
2nd Place – Davies Team
Wednesday 3.0 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners Spring – String Courtet & Henze
Winner Summer – Kennedy
Thursday 3.0 Singles CAC
1st Place – Betsy Bryan/Mary Elliott
2nd Place – Jamie Hansen
Thursday 3.5 Singles CAC
1st Place – Sue Riemann
2nd Place – Pat Baker
Thursday 4.0 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners Spring – Spartacus & McLean
Winners Summer – McLean & Charlie Brown
Spring 2018 Winners
Monday 2.5 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Ericka Aleto
2nd Place – Lisa Randoll
Monday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place- Marco Pineda
2nd Place – Glen Gammill
3rd Place – Paul Olivo
Monday 3.5 – 4.0 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Mike Kanan
2nd Place – Mike Masewich
Monday 4.0 Singles CAC
1st Place – Liz Lahm
2nd Place – Peggy Garner
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Florence Streeter
2nd Place – Jessica Davies/Ellen Uhlemeyer
Wednesday 3.0 WTT CAC
Winners- 4 Aces
Wednesday 3.5 WTT CAC
Winners – Davies & Johnson
Thursday 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
First Place – Tracy Todd
Second Place – Teresa Durbala
Thursday 3.5 Doubles CAC
First Place – Teresa Durbala
Second Place – Diane Lewis
Friday 3.5 WTT St. Clair
Winner – Schwaegel
Friday 3.5 WTT Vetta Concord
Winner – Lueg
Friday 4.0 WTT St. Clair
Winner – Schmittling
Friday 4.0 WTT Forest Lake
Winners – Ragnow & Pachauri
Friday 4.0 WTT Vetta Concord
Winner – Arch Nemesis
Saturday 3.5 – 4.0 Team Tennis
1st Place – Reed Team (Jackie Reed, Kim Masewich, Maureen Gender)
2nd Place – Evergreen Team ( Haikun Li, Sheri Xu, Tracy Todd, Wendy Yang, Sarah Wedick, Grace Chi)
Fall 2017 Winners
Monday 2.5 – 3.0 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Ericka Aleto
2nd Place – Donna Delorme
Monday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Brian McRae
2nd Place – Glen Gammill
3rd Place – Marco Pineda
Monday 3.5 – 4.0 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Mike Masewich
2nd Place – Mike Kanan
3rd Place – Colton Masewich
Monday 4.0 Singles CAC
1st Place – Annie Kaiser
2nd Place – Liz Lahm
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Diane Wall
2nd Place – Ann Grimmett
3rd Place – Chris Lottes
1st Place Winter – Florence Streeter
2nd Place Winter – Ann Grimmett
Wednesday 3.0 WTT CAC
Winner – Team Wildhorse
Wednesday 3.5 WTT CAC
WinnerJust Playin
Thursday 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Pat Baker
2nd Place – Tracy Todd
Thursday 3.5 Doubles CAC
First Place – Pat Baker
Second Place – Julianne Callaway & Teresa Durbala
Friday 3.0 WTT CAC
WinnerTraigle
Friday 3.0 WTT Vetta West
WinnerMid Court Crisis
Friday 3.5 WTT Forest Lake
Winner – Banks/Taylor
Friday 3.5 WTT St. Clair
Winner -Schwaegel
Friday 3.5 WTT Vetta West
Winner – Double Trouble
Friday 4.0 WTT St. Clair
Winner – Maximus
Friday 4.0 WTT Vetta Concord
Winner – Arch Nemesis
Friday 4.0 WTT Forest Lake
Winners – Pachauri & Ragnow
Saturday 3.5 – 4.0 Team Tennis CAC
1st Place – Evergreen (Haikun Li, Grace Chi, Sheri Xu, Sarah Wedick, Wendy Yang, Tracy Todd)
2nd Place – Johnson (Leah Johnson, Renae Achter, Jeannine Seitz, Julie Jackman, Kathy Wennemann)
Summer 2017 Winners
Monday 2.5 – 3.0 Doubles CAC 
1st Place – Melinda McGuire
2nd Place –  Casey Smith
Monday 3.0 – 3.5 Doubles CAC 
1st Place – Ellen Uhlemeyer
2nd Place –  Kristina Reilly
3rd Place – Dee Sharp
4th Place – Laura Sprehe
Monday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC 
1st Place – Marco Pineda
2nd Place –  Matt Weiss
3rd Place – Andrew Johnson
Monday 3.5 – 4.0 Singles/Doubles CAC 
1st Place – Ryan Hartzog
2nd Place –  Mike Kanan
3rd Place – Mauricio Velasquez
Monday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners 1st Session – Star Buck & Reams
Winner 2nd Session – Reams
Monday 4.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winner – Wheeland
Tuesday 3.5 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Laura Ilardi
2nd Place – Tacy Dossett
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Team Tennis CAC
1st Place – Durbala Team – (Teresa Durbala, Anna Barrett, Liz Lewis, Julie Miller)
2nd Place – Gunn Team – (Carol Gunn, Lindsey Buck, Emily Hasson, Michelle Wansing, Sue Trybula)
Tuesday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners 1st Session – Heitz & Banks/Taylor
Winner 2nd Session – Masengill
Wednesday 3.0 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners 1st Session – Reel-Jones & Kennedy
Winner 2nd Session – Henze & 4 Aces
Wednesday 3.5 – 4.0 Team Tennis
First Place – Masewich Team ( Kim Masewich, Gina Becker, Peggy Garner, Jeannine Seitz)
2nd Place – Evergreen Team (Haikun Li,Tak Chu, Sheri Xu, Grace Chi, Wendy Yang, Wan-In Koo)
Thursday 3.0 Singles CAC
1st Place – Pam Henze
2nd Place – Betsy Bryan
Thursday 3.5 Singles CAC
1st Place – Ashley Maurer
2nd Place – Tracy Todd
Thursday 3.0 WTT Vetta West
Winner – Alley Cats
Thursday 4.0 WTT Dwight
Winners 1st Session – Pachauri & McLean
Winner 2nd Session – Pachauri

FALL LEAGUES 2018 SCHEDULES AND SUB LISTS

CAC MONDAY 3.0 DOUBLES, 7:30 – 9 PM
1. DONNA DELORME
2. ANDREA BINSBACHER
3. LISA RANDOLL
3. JAMIE HANSEN
4. KACEY RUCKSTAETTER
5. LISA MESSMER
6. CINDY MURPHY
7. JANICE MARSH
8. ILENE BOLIN
9. SANDY SHOTWELL/KIM JOHNSON

DATE CT 5 CT 6 BYE
1/28 1/2-3/4 5/6-7/8 9
2/11 3/7-4/9 1/5-2/6 8
2/25 1/8-3/5 2/9-4/6 7
3/11 1/3-8/9 2/7-4/5 6
3/25 1/9-8/4 2/3-6/7 5
4/8 1/7-3/6 2/8-9/5 4
4/22 2/4-8/5 1/6-9/7 3
5/6 1/4-3/8 5/7-6/9 2
5/20 2/5-3/9 4/7-6/8 1

SITE COORDINATOR: CINDY MURPHY 314-607-4560
SUBS
MARIE MARCK 314-571-0653
STEPH CHARITONENKO 903-436-0029
CAROL GUNN 314-580-1959
CHRIS BECKNER 314-406-7058
DEBORAH DAHMS 618-410-6352
ELLEN UHLEMEYER 617-335-8300
KATHY BALDWIN 636-697-5427

CAC MONDAY 4.0 SINGLES CAC, 7:30 – 9 PM
1. PEGGY GARNER
2. NADINE COOPER
3. ALLISON TRENTMANN
4. PRINCESS IMOUKHUEDE

DATE CT 5 CT 6
1/21 1-2 3-4
2/4 4-1 2-3
2/18 2-4 1-3
3/4 1-2 3-4
3/18 4-1 2-3
4/1 2-4 1-3

SITE COORDINATOR: PAT PURCELL, 314-496-7990
SUBS
DIANA STEVENSON (4.0) 904-318-8465
VIKKI MORAN (4.0) 540-266-8769
COLLEEN CORBETT
(4.0) 314-918-7012
BECKY HALL (4.0) 479-459-3148
DEB WEIS (4.0) 314-705-1184
KATHY ARNOLD (4.0) 314-541-6874
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
SARA HELTON (4.0) 314-703-7070
BRENDA ELLER (4.0) 636-346-3068
KATHY WENNEMANN (4.0) 314-713-5753
BETH JAMESON (4.0) 636-699-6565

CAC MONDAY 3.0 – 3.5 SINGLES/DOUBLES, 8 – 9:30 PM
1. AARON STEVENSON
2. MIKE DANIELS
3. MARCO PINEDA
3. DAKANG WU
4. BILL NTWALI
5. PAUL MORIARTY
6. CHAD BRUNE
7. KYLE HOLLERAN
8. NATHAN MEINERT
9. JEFF TRAIGLE
10. MATT WEISS
10. DAKANG WU
11. HARSHA CHIMAKURTHY
11. JOE HENZE
12. PAUL OLIVO
13. GLEN GAMMILL

DATE CT 7 CT 8 CT 9 CT 1 CT 2 CT 3 BYE
2/25 1/9-11/5
1-9
12/2-4/6
12-2
8/3-10/7
8-3
11-5 4-6 10-7 13
3/11 11/4-13/3
11-4
8/9-12/6
8-9
10/1-7/2
10/1
13-3 12-6 7-2 5
3/25 3/6 -1/5
3-6
10/9-13/4
10-9
7/8 – 11/2
7-8
1-5 13-4 11-2 12
4/8 10/2-11/6
10-2
13/1-12/8
13-1
7/9-3/5
7-9
11-6 12-8 3-5 4
4/22 8/5-10/4
8-5
2/9-12/1
2-9
11/7-13/6
11-7
10-4 12-1 13-6 3
5/6 10/12-7/3
10-12
11/9-8/4
11-9
6/2-13/5
6-2
7-3 8-4 13-5 1
5/20 6/9-10/3
6-9
7/4-2/1
7-4
13/11-12/5
13-11
10-3 2-1 12-5 8
6/3 2/3-11/8
2-3
13/9-7/1
13-9
5/6-12/4
5-6
11-8 7-1 12-4 10
6/17 5/9-2/8
5-9
11/1-10/6
11-1
12/13-4/3
12/13
2-8 10-6 4-3 7
7/1 12/9-11/10
12-9
6/8-13/7
6-8
4/5-3/1
4-5
11-10 13-7 3-1 2
7/15 13/10-5/2
13-10
4/9-6/7
4-9
12/3-1/8
12-3
5-2 6-7 1-8 11
7/29 5/7-12/11
5-7
3/9-13/2
3-9
1/4-10/8
1-4
12-11 13-2 10-8 6
8/12 6/1-13/8
6-1
10/5-12/7
10-5
4/2-11/3
4-2
13-8 12-7 11-3 9

SITE COORDINATOR: MARCO PINEDA, 636-221-9336
SUBS
TREY SHAFFER (3.5) 314-496-8000
ANDREW JOHNSON (3.5) 314-495-0967
JOSH LEDBETTER (3.5) 314-629-7632
FIKRET ERCAL (3.5) 314-805-7759
GARY HEITZ (3.5) 314-359-2093
DAVE DEW (3.0)  314-920-8398
RON GOSSEN (3.0) 314-239-7644
PETE WOLFF (3.0) 314-566-7216
WARREN CHUPP (3.0) 636-866-5375
STEVE RACKERS (3.0) 314-640-7186
STEVE MEYER (3.0) 314-580-5428

CAC MONDAY 3.5 – 4.0 SINGLES/DOUBLES, 8 – 9:30 PM
1. MIKE MASEWICH
2. ERIC HOMAN
3. DAKANG WU
3. KYLE HOLLERAN
4. BRIAN MCRAE
5. DAVE KREKLOW
6. CHAD BECKER
7. GLEN GAMMILL
8. HOWARD FRIEDMAN
9. PAUL OLIVO
10. BOB BARZCEWSKI
11. MARCO PINEDA
12. MIKE KANAN

DATE CT 7 CT 8 CT 9 CT 1 CT 2 CT 3
3/4 1/9-4/11
1-9
2/7-5/6
2-7
3/12-8/10
3-12
4-11 5-6 8-10
3/18 4/12-9/11
4-12
1/5-2/10
1-5
3/8-6/7
3-8
9-11 2-10 6-7
4/1 1/12-6/8
1-12
2/9-7/10
2-9
3/4-5/11
3-4
6-8 7-10 5-11
4/15 3/10-8/11
3-10
2/12-7/9
2-12
1/6-4/5
1-6
8-11 7-9 4-5
4/29 2/6-3/11
2-6
1/10-5/12
1-10
4/9-7/8
4-9
3-11 5-12 7-8
5/13 5/10-8/9
5-10
1/4-3/7
1-4
2/11-6/12
2-11
8-9 3-7 6-12
5/27 OFF
6/10 1/3-7/12
1-3
2/5-4/8
2-5
6/11-9/10
6-11
7-12 4-8 9-10
6/24 3/6-5/9
3-6
2/4-8/12
2-4
1/7-10/11
1-7
7-12 4-8 9-10
7/8 1/11-2/8
1-11
4/7-6/10
4-7
3/5-9/12
3-5
2-8 6-10 9-12
7/22 4/6-10/12
4-6
5/8-7/11
5-8
1/2-3/9
1-2
10-12 7-11 3-9
8/5 1/8-6/9
1-8
5/7-11/12
5-7
2/3-4/10
2-3
6-9 11-12 4-10

SITE COORDINATOR: MARCO PINEDA, 636-221-9336
SUBS
JAY SHERWOOD (4.0)  618-593-4764
JOE SKLANSKY (4.0) 314-210-5290
SAM DOVEIKIS (4.0) 314-810-7933
THOMAS JOSTLEIN (3.5) 630-642-0855
JOHN MCGOWAN (3.5) 314-221-5072
FIKRET ERCAL (3.5) 314-805-7759
GARY HEITZ (3.5)  314-359-2093
ANDREW JOHNSON (3.5) 314-495-0967
DAVE DEW (3.0)  314-920-8398
RON GOSSEN (3.0)  314-239-7644
WARREN CHUPP (3.0) 636-866-5375
STEVE MEYER (3.0) 314-580-5428

CAC TUESDAY 3.0 – 3.5 SINGLES/DOUBLES 8:30 – 10 PM
1. ADRIA CONCANNON
2. CHRIS LOTTES
3. ANNIE MARTINO
3. JULIE MILLER
4. CHRISTINE GRAB
5. MARG WESTCOTT
6. KATHY BALDWIN
7. DANAE HOPPE
8. CHERYL COOK
9. DIANE WALL
10. SUZANNE BECK

DATE CT 7 CT 8 CT 2 CT 3 BYE
1/22 1/2-3/4
1-2
5/6-7/8
5-6
3-4 7-8 9,10
1/29 2/10-6/8
2-10
1/5-7/9
1-5
6-8 7-9 3,4
2/5 1/7-3/9
1-7
2/8-4/10
2-8
3-9 4-10 5,6
2/12 5/7-8/9
5-7
3/10-4/6
3-10
8-9 4-6 1,2
2/19 2/5-3/7
2-5
1/8-6/9
1-8
3-7 6-9 4,10
2/26 3/6-9/10
3-6
1/4-2/7
1-4
9-10 2-7 5,8
3/5 8/10-9/4
8-10
1/6-3/5
1-6
9-4 3-5 2,7
3/12 5/8-7/10
5-8
1/3-2/4
1-3
7-10 2-4 6,9
3/19 5/10-4/8
5-10
2/9-6/7
2-9
4-8 6-7 1,3
3/26 4/5-3/10
4-5
1/9-2/3
1-9
3-10 2-3 7,8
4/2 2/6-3/8
2-6
1/10-4/7
1-10
3-8 4-7 5,9
4/9 5/9 – TBD
5-9

SITE COORDINATOR: DIANE WALL 314-402-3280
SUBS
KELLY LAUMAN (3.5) 636-487-3661
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5) 314-550-0822
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
TERESA DURBALA (3.5) 314-308-2597
TACY DOSSETT (3.5) 636-346-6455
JESSICA DAVIES (3.5) 314-566-5233
ANN GRASSLE (3.5) 618-407-5043
MARILYN LANGE (3.5) 314-974-3135
MARIE MARCK (3.0) 314-571-0653
BETSY BRYAN (3.0) 314-920-0276
SUE ADAMS (3.0) 314-616-1042
DIANA KENNEDY (3.0) 314-369-7068
STEPH CHARITONENKO (3.0) 903-436-0029
MARY GROTT (3.0) 636-236-9041
ERICKA ALETO (3.0) 314-956-5932
ROXY TRICE (3.0) 314-755-7930
JOAN SNYDER (3.0) 314-974-8888
ELLEN UHLEMEYER (3.0) 617-335-8300
DEBORAH DAHMS (3.0) 618-410-6352
MARY MOORE (3.0) 314-479-3868

CAC WEDNESDAY 3.5 WTT, 7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. DYE
2. HENZE
3. MCWARD
4. DAVIES
5. MORIARTY
6. GAME POINT
7. BARTHOLOMEW
8. DOUBLE TROUBLE

DATE 2 & 3 4 & 5  6 & 7 8 & 9
1/23 1-6 2-8 3-7 4-5
DATE  4 & 5  6 & 7  8 & 9 BYE
2/6 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
2/20 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
3/6 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
3/20 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
4/3 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
4/17 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8
5/1 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
5/15 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2

SITE COORDINATOR: TREY SHAFFER 314-496-8000
SUBS
MEN
FIKRET ERCAL (3.5) 314-805-7759
JOHN MCGOWAN (3.5) 314-221-5072
STEVE RACKERS (3.0) 314-640-7186
WARREN CHUPP (3.0) 636-866-5375
DAVID DEW (3.0) 314-920-8398
EDDIE RANDLE (3.0) 314-393-4371
WOMAN
KELLY LAUMAN (3.5) 636-487-3661
MARIANNA MOSKOFF (3.5) 315-775-3351
MARY WEISS (4.0) 314-496-3826
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790
KATHY AUBUCHON (3.5) 314-308-3141
MARY VARILEK (3.5) 989-859-4650
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
TERESA DURBALA (3.5) 314-308-2597
ANITA SELKE (3.5) 314-276-1307
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5) 314-550-0822
JOEY WILMSEN (3.5) 314-922-6813
JILL KUNKEL (3.5) 314-537-2022
MEAGHAN HARNED (3.5) 314-600-5550
COLLEEN WILKERSON (3.5)618-410-0922
STEPH CHARITONENKO (3. 0) 903-436-0029
JOAN SNYDER (3.0) 314-974-8888
ALI LAMB (3.0)  314-605-4377
KIM HAMMOND (3.0) 314-495-2035
DIANA KENNEDY (3.0) 314-369-7068
AMY SKLANSKY (3.0) 314-210-5289
SUE ADAMS (3.0) 314-616-1042

CAC THURSDAY 3.5 DOUBLES,  8 – 9:30 PM
1. VICTORIA WINN
2. DANAE HOPPE
3. TERESA DURBALA
4. JULIANNE CALLAWAY
5. JAN KING
6. DIANE LEWIS
7. DIANE WALL
8. ELLEN UHLEMEYER
9. MARY LOU PUDLOWSKI

DATE CT 8 CT 9 BYE
1/10 1/2-3/4 5/6-7/8 9
1/24 2/5-4/6 1/3-7/9 8
2/7 1/6-3/5 2/4-8/9 7
2/21 1/7-4/8 2/3-5/9 6
3/7 2/8-3/7 1/4-6/9 5
3/21 3/9-6/8 1/5-2/7 4
4/4 4/9-5/7 1/8-2/6 3
4/18 1/9-5/8 3/6-4/7 2
5/2 2/9-6/7 3/8-4/5 1

SITE COORDINATOR: TERESA DURBALA 314-308-2597
SUBS
KELLY LAUMAN (3.5) 636-487-3661
MARY VARILEK (3.5)  989-859-4650
VELMA CAREY (3.5) 636-387-3486
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790
JESSICA DAVIES (3.5) 314-566-5233
MARY WEISS (3.5) 314-496-3826
MARILYN LANGE (3.5) 314-974-3135
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
TACY DOSSETT (3.5) 636-346-6455
TAK CHU (3.5)  314-477-3651
ANITA SELKE (3.5) 314-276-1307
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5) 314-550-0822
JOEY WILMSEN (3.5) 314-922-6813
MEAGHAN HARNED (3.5) 314-600-5550
COLLEEN WILKERSON (3.5)  618-410-0922
ANN GRASSLE (3.5) 618-407-5043
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
LISA ORF (3.5) 314-882-6480
SUE ADAMS (3.0) 314-616-1042
BETSY BRYAN (3.0)  314-920-0276
STEPH CHARITONENKO (3.0) 903-436-0029
JOAN SNYDER (3.0) 314-974-8888
ERICKA ALETO (3.0) 314-956-5932

CAC THURSDAY 3.5 SINGLES 8 – 9:30 PM

1. GLORIA LEWIS
2. MARILYN LANGE
3. DANAE HOPPE
4. JULIANNE CALLAWAY

DATE CT 8 CT 9
1/31 1-2 3-4
2/14 4-1 2-3
2/28 2-4 1-3
3/14 1-2 3-4
3/28 4-1 2-3
4/11 2-4 1-3

SITE COORDINATOR: PAT PURCELL, 314-496-7990
SUBS
KELLY LAUMAN (3.5) 636-487-3661
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790
JESSICA DAVIES (3.5) 314-566-5233
MARY WEISS (3.5) 314-496-3826
TERESA DURBALA (3.5)  314-308-2597
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
TACY DOSSETT (3.5)  636-346-6455
ANITA SELKE (3.5) 314-276-1307
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5) 314-550-0822
JOEY WILMSEN (3.5) 314-922-6813
MEAGHAN HARNED (3.5)  314-600-5550
MARY LOU PUDLOWSKI (3.0) 314-413-5289
BETSY BRYAN (3.0) 314-920-0276
STEPH CHARITONENKO (3.0)  903-436-0029
JOAN SNYDER (3.0)  314-974-8888
SUE ADAMS (3.0) 314-616-1042

CAC FRIDAY 3.0 WTT, 7 – 9 PM
1. FOUR RACQUETEERS
2. IRBY
3. DOUBLE SHOTS
4. BECKNER
5. HARTWIG
6. REBEL ALLIANCE

DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9
2/8 1-2 3-4 5-6
2/22 2-5 1-3 4-6
3/8 3-6 1-5 2-4
3/22 1-4 2-6 3-5
4/5 4-5 3-2 1-6

SITE COORDINATOR: CHRIS HARTWIG 314-504-5214
SUBS
MEN
DAVE DEW  314-920-8398
TIM BREMER  636-578-8400
DAVID WILLIAMSON 314-570-2845
RON GOSSEN 314-239-7644
WOMEN
NANCY KROC 314- 712-1065‬
MARIE MARCK 314-571-0653
CAROL KENNEDY  314-580-5891
ADELE AYRES 314-954-0327
GINA FIORDELISI  314-651-4632
JOAN SNYDER  314-974-8888
ROXY TRICE  314-755-7930
SUE ADAMS 314-616-1042
AMY SKLANKSY 314-210-5289
MARY MOORE 314-479-3868

VETTA CONCORD FRIDAY 3.5 WTT, 7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. LENNERTSON
2. SHAFFER
3. FOUR HANDS
4. SETS & THE CITY
5. HIT AND RUN
6. LUEG

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
12/14 1-2 3-4 5-6
12/28 2-5 1-3 4-6
1/11 = 5/3 SNOW 3-6 1-5 2-4
1/25 1-4 2-6 3-5
2/8 4-5 3-2 1-6
2/22 6-5 4-3 2-1
3/8 3-1 6-4 5-2
3/22 4-2 5-1 6-3
4/5 5-3 6-2 4-1
4/19 6-1 5-4 2-3
5/3 3-6 1-5 2-4

SITE COORDINATOR: JESSICA DAVIES 314-566-5233
SUBS
MEN
SAM DOVEIKIS (3.5)  314-810-7933
ANDREW JOHNSON (3.5)  314-495-0967
FIKRET ERCAL (3.5) 314-805-7759
JOHN MCGOWAN (3.5) 314-221-5072
WOMEN
KELLY LAUMAN (3.5) 636-487-3661
KATHY AUBUCHON (3.5)  314-308-3141
LOUANN BOYD (3.5)  314-922-8004
JILL KUNKEL (3.5)  314-537-2022
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790
LISA ORF (3.5) 314-882-6480
AMY SKLANKSY (3.0) 314-210-5289
MARY LOU PUDLOWSKI (3.0) 314-413-5289
MARY MOORE (3.0) 314-479-3868

FRIDAY 3.5 WTT VETTA WEST, 7 – 9 PM
1. RICKETY RACKETS
2. STANLEY’S BANDITS
3. 2ND BEST
4. TOP GUNN

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4
1/25 1-2 3-4
2/8 1-3 2-4
2/22 2-3 1-4
3/8 4-3 2-1
3/22 4-2 3-1
4/5 4-1 3-2
4/19 2-1 4-3
5/3 3-1 4-2
5/17 2-3 1-4

SITE COORDINATOR: CAROL GUNN 314-580-1959
SUBS
MEN
ANDREW JOHNSON (3.5) 314-495-0967
JOSH LEDBETTER (3.0) 314-629-7632
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
DAVE DEW (3.0) 314-920-8398
TIM BREMER (3.0) 636-578-8400
WOMEN
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
KATHY AUBUCHON (3.5) 314-308-3141
TERESA DURBALA (3.5) 314-308-2597
CAROL KENNEDY  (3.0) 314-580-5891
GINA FIORDELISI (3.0) 314-651-4632
JOAN SNYDER (3.0) 314-974-8888
ROXY TRICE (3.0) 314-755-7930
CAROLYNN JAMES (3.0) 314-614-0470
MARY GROTT (3.0) 636-236-9041
DIANA KENNEDY (3.0) 314-369-7068
SALLY HAYWOOD (3.0) 314-374-9206

FOREST LAKE FRIDAY 3.5 WTT,  6 & 8 PM
1. LOVE.LOB.LET.
2. OVER-SERVED
3. RACQUETEERS
4. TAYLOR
5. PACEMAKER
6. DRAGON
7. PUDLOWSKI
8. TEAM APPLESAUCE
9. BREAK-POINT

DATE CTS 5 & 6

6 PM

CTS 7 & 8

6 PM

CTS 5 & 6

8 PM

CTS 7 & 8

8 PM

BYE
1/18 2-3 4-5 6-7 9-1 8
2/1 1-2 7-8 3-4 5-6 9
2/15 9-2 5-7 3-6 1-8 4
3/1 6-8 1-5 7-9 2-4 3
3/15 7-1 4-9 5-2 8-3 6
3/29 4-7 3-5 8-9 6-2 1
4/12 6-9 5-8 1-4 3-7 2
4/26 1-6 9-3 7-2 8-4 5
5/10 4-6 8-2 1-3 9-5 7

SITE COORDINATOR: PAT PURCELL 314-496-7990
SUBS
MEN
DAVE DYE (3.5) 314-662-6332
ANDREW JOHNSON (3.5) 314-495-0967
JOSH LEDBETTER (3.0)  314-629-7632
JOHN MCCURDY (3.5) 314-616-8038
FIKRET ERCAL (3.5) 314-805-7759
JOHN MCGOWAN (3.5) 314-221-5072
WES VANCE (3.0)  314-750-0321
RON GOSSEN (3.0) 314-239-7644
WOMEN
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
JESSICA DAVIES (3.5)  314-566-5233
KATHY AUBUCHON (3.5) 314-308-3141
TERESA DURBALA (3.5) 314-308-2597
KIM HAMMOND (3.0)  314-495-2035
CHELLI MCCURDY (3.0) 636-448-9324
AMY SKLANSKY (3.0) 314-210-5289

ST. CLAIR 3.5 WTT, 7 – 9 PM
1. LANG
2. HARTFIELD
3. STIREWALT
4. SCHWAEGEL
5. STAR LORD

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 BYE
3/1 3-1 5-4 2
3/22 3-5 1-2 4
4/5 2-3 4-1 5
4/19 4-3 5-2 1
5/10 2-4 1-5 3
5/17 Make up Matches
5/24 1st vs 2nd 3rd vs 4th 5th

SITE COORDINATOR: SAM SHOULDIS, 618-830-5104

FOREST LAKE FRIDAY 4.0 WTT, 6 & 8 PM
1. TAYSI
2. RAPPONOTTI
3. HARRIS
4. SINDECUSE
5. DRAGON II
6. YUMMIE NUMNUMS
7. PARTY AT THE NET
8. STINSON

DATE CTS 5 & 6

6 PM

CTS 7 & 8

6 PM

CTS 5 & 6

8 PM

CTS 7 & 8

8 PM

1/11 = 4/19 5-6 7-8 3-4 2-1
1/25 4-5 3-6 8-1 2-7
2/8 2-8 1-7 3-5
2/22 2-3 1-4 5-8 6-7
3/8 8-6 3-1 5-7 2-4
3/22 7-3 1-5 8-4 6-2
4/5 8-3 5-2 7-4 6-1
4/19 5-6 7-8 3-4 2-1
5/3 4-6

SITE COORDINATOR: PAT PURCELL 314-496-7990
SUBS
MEN
BOB MAGUIRE (4.0)  314-596-7234
JIM FLETCHER (4.0) 618-281-6316
BOBBY STIERWALT (4.0) 314-779-9288
JOE SKLANSKY (4.0) 314-210-5290
CURTIS ROBERTSON (3.5) 636-399-0637
JOHN MCGOWAN (3.5) 314-221-5072
NERI RISTI (3.5) 314-229-5644
WOMEN
GERI MAGUIRE (4.0) 314-471-9828
JILL VANDERWAL (4.0) 314-225-6703
JULIE JACKMAN (4.0) 314-303-9351
JOAN CAMPBELL (4.0) 314-422-1897
DIANA STEVENSON (4.0) 904-318-8465
KATHY ARNOLD (4.0) 314-541-6874
BETH JAMESON (4.0) 636-699-6565
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
LISA ORF (3.5) 314-882-6480

CAC SATURDAY 3.5 – 4.0 TEAM TENNIS, 3 – 5 PM
1. REED
2. EVERGREEN
3. RIEMANN
4. WILDCATS

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4
1/19 1-2 3-4
2/2 1-3 2-4
2/16 2-3 1-4
3/2 4-3 2-1
3/16 4-2 3-1
3/30 4-1 3-2
4/13 1-2 3-4
4/27 1-3 2-4
5/11 2-3 4-1

SITE COORDINATOR: JACKIE REED 314-956-0063
SUBS
ANNETTE HARRIS (4.0) 314-749-1003
JULIE JACKMAN (4.0) 314-303-9351
ELLEN KNITTEL (4.0) 314-882-0595
BETH JAMESON (4.0) 636-699-6565
LAURIE BURKE (4.0) 314-210-8666
LEAH JOHNSON (3.5) 630-418-9820
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5) 314-550-0822
TACY DOSSETT (3.5) 636-346-6455
TERRI WALSER (3.5)  314-607-6120
LISA ORF (3.5) 314-882-6480
JANET PITTALUGA (3.0) 636-448-0558

 

Copyright © 2019 Purcell Tennis Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.
Web Design St Louis by IQComputing