IMPACT TEAM TENNIS

wtt

Pat Purcell received the Delaine Mast Award for League Director of the Year from Delaine Mast and Billie Jean King at the Nationals in Palm Springs in November, 2001. Pat now has one of the largest recreational ITT program in the US and is one of the top ten league directors.

IMPACT TEAM TENNIS

ITT starts the Spring outdoor season at Dwight Davis the first week of April. A second season follows in June.

A team is at least two men, two women. You must be 18 or older. Leagues consist of at least four teams. The format consists of six no-ad sets played on two courts: men’s and women’s doubles, men’s and women’s singles, and two sets of mixed doubles. A match is won by the team with the most total games won at the end of the final set. Local league winners go on to a Regional Championship, and Regional Championship winners go on to the National Championships. Players of different levels can play on the same team as long as the average of the top two male players and top two female players is the same as the league level. For example, a 4.5 male player can play on a 4.0 team as long as the other man is a 3.5 and the two women are 4.0’s. Current end of year 2023 and self rated 2024 USTA ratings are used for the league. If you do not have a USTA rating, you must self rate on the USTA site through TennisLink as all players must have a USTA rating.

The St. Louis leagues are run by Purcell Tennis Enterprises, LLC.

For info, call Pat Purcell at 314-496-7990 or email patpurcell@earthlink.net
If you are looking for more FUN and CAMARADERIE in your tennis games, look no further than IMPACT TEAM TENNIS!

PAYPAL

 

 

SPRING OUTDOOR SEASON 2024
Current Openings as if 2/25/24 Shown Below; Team Deadline 3/1/24
Play is every week outdoors at Dwight Davis. Cost is $91/player (assuming four players per team) or $364/team if the season runs 7 weeks. Cost could be higher or lower depending on the length of the season. The Captain pays the entire fee by credit card through Paypal or Venmo. Players new to the program get a $25 discount. You may sign up as an individual player and efforts will be made to place you on a team. A summer season starts immediately after the spring season.
Subs are needed for all levels and play at no charge so if you would like to be on the sub list, email patpurcell@earthlink.net with your name, cell phone number, and the league for which you wish to sub.

LEVEL DAY/TIME START DATE
3.0 Need two 3.0 men for same team, one complete team, or one man and woman for same team Wednesday 6 – 8 pm May 1
3.5 Openings for Teams, Need 3.5 men & women Monday 6 – 8 pm April 1
3.5 Openings for 3.5 men & women to complete a team Tuesday 6 – 8 pm April 2
4.0 Full, Waitlist Thursday 6 – 8 pm April 4
4.5 Full, Waitlist Monday 6 – 8 pm April 1

2024 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Cost is $400/team. To register, go to https://impactteamtennis.com/regional-championships/
All players attending a Regional Qualifier must have a current (2023 or 2024) NTRP verification or self rate.

2024 Regional Championships to Date:

March 1 – 3 ~ USTA National Campus – Orlando, FL (HAR-TRU)

May 10 – 12 ~ Darling Tennis Center – Las Vegas, NV

July 26 – 28 – Cooper Tennis Center – Springfield, MO

Nationals – USTA National Campus – Orlando, FL


REGISTER FOR ITT USING THE LINK BELOW:

As of 10/10/23, a new website is online for ITT. If you need instructions for registering on the new site, contact me.

The winter website is at   https://rec.impactteamtennis.com/leagues/779

The Dwight Spring outdoor season registration is at: https://rec.impactteamtennis.com/leagues/792

You must copy and paste this website into your browser.
To see the schedule and standings for the Fall 2023, scroll down on my website below. Do not go to the new ITT website for Fall schedules or standings.
To see the schedule and standings for the Winter 2024, scroll down on my website below. The schedules are correct on the new website but the standings are not correct. The correct standings are published below.

Winter 2024 Winners
CAC Friday 3.0 ITT
Winner – Diamond in the Net
Fall 2023 Winners
CAC Friday 3.0 ITT
Winner – Divorce Courts
CAC Friday 3.5  ITT
Winners – Dominators & Optimistics
CAC Wednesday 3.0 ITT
Winners – Deuces Wild & String Courtet
CAC Wednesday 3.5 ITT
Winners – McWard & Heitz
Vetta West 3.5 ITT
Winner – Titan
Vetta Concord 3.5 ITT
Winner – Net Assets
Vetta Concord 4.0 ITT
Winner – Hot Shots
Forest Lake 4.0 ITT
Winners – Dragon 2 & Hahn
St. Clair 3.5  ITT
Winner – Schwaegel
St. Clair 4.0 ITT
Winner – Reiss
Summer 2023 Winners
Dwight Monday 4.5 ITT
Winner – Here OUI Go Again!
Dwight Monday 3.5 ITT
Winner – Tightly Strung
Dwight Tuesday 3.5 ITT
Winner – Optimistics
Dwight Wednesday 3.0 ITT
Winners – Swashbucklers & String Courtet
Dwight Thursday 4.0 ITT
Winners – Sindecuse & Miss B Haven
Spring 2023 Winners
Dwight Monday 4.5 ITT
Winner – Oui Will Return
Dwight Monday 3.5 ITT
Winner – Reams
Dwight Tuesday 3.5 ITT
Winners – Heitz & Optimistics
Dwight Wednesday 3.0 ITT
Winners – Diamond in the Net, Hit & Run, Swashbucklers 
Dwight Thursday 3.0 ITT
Winners – Gojo Mojo & Sindecuse
Vetta West 3.5 ITT
Winner – Titan
Winter 2023 Winners
CAC Wednesday 3.0 ITT
Winners – Double Shots & Deeze Nets
CAC Wednesday 3.5 ITT
Winners – Heitz & McWard
CAC Friday 3.0 ITT
Winners – Diamond in the Net
CAC Friday 3.5 ITT
Winners – Dominators & Optimistics
Vetta West 3.5 ITT
Winner – Titan
Vetta Concord 3.5 ITT
Winner – Net Assets
St. Clair 3.5 ITT
Winner – Schwaegel
St. Clair 4.0 ITT
Winner – Reiss
Vetta Concord 4.0 ITT
Winner – Hot Shots
Forest Lake 4.0 ITT
Winners – Hahn & Dragon 2

FALL 2023 STANDINGS 1/27/24

Wednesday 3.0 CAC

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Deuces Wild 1st Place 6 1 216 151 59
String Courtet 2nd Place 5 2 202 174 54
Henze 4 3 190 185 51
Alley Oops 4 3 182 187 49
Kennedy 4 3 182 201 48
Shank City 2 5 181 187 49
Double Shots 2 5 160 213 44
Drop Shots 1 6 184 194 49

Wednesday 3.5 CAC

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
McWard 1st Place 6 1 207 155 57
Heitz 2nd Place* 5 2 210 159 56.9
Tightly Strung 5 2 197 160 55.2
Weiss 5 2 203 170 54.4
Kim Possible 3 4 180 213 46
Double Trouble 2 5 166 203 45
Henze 2 5 148 201 42
Dye 0 7 160 211 43

There was a three way tie so percentage of total games won divided by total games played was
used to break the tie.
Friday 3.0 CAC

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Divorce Courts
1st Place
6 0 182 118 61
Diamond in the Net 5 1 197 92 68
Matkin 4 2 170 134 56
Perfectly Poached 2 4 146 154 49
Backhand Badgers 2 4 133 162 45
Drop Shots 2 4 117 182 39
Uhlemeyer 0 6 95 198 32

Friday 3.5 CAC

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Dominators 1st Place 7 0 237 123 66
Optimistics 2nd Place 5 2 218 161 58
Dragon 1 4 3 205 177 54
Supreme Court 4 3 184 187 49
Net Force 4 3 177 199 46
Purple Rain 3 4 167 21 43
Shaffer 1 6 163 204 44
Terminetters 0 7 134 225 35

Friday 3.5 Vetta Concord

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Net Assets 1st Place 7 1 242 194 56
Just Kenough 6 2 224 197 53
High Strung 4 4 218 219 50
Shaffer 2 6 192 237 45
Marital Bliss 1 7 185 241 43

Friday 3.5 Vetta West

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Titan 1st Place 9 0 296 207 59
2nd Best 4 5 236 249 49
Rickety Rackets 3 6 247 248 50
Racketeers 2 7 201 281 42

Friday 4.0 Vetta Concord

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Hot Shots 1st Place 5 1 184 154 54
Get A Grip 5 1 169 152 52
Mestdagh 4 2 184 147 56
Amezing Sets 3 3 168 159 51
Aigoo 2 4 166 171 49
St. Louis Bobsled 1 5 146 189 44
Sindecuse 1 5 149 199 43

Friday 4.0 Forest Lake

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Dragon 2 1st Place 8 0 242 170 59
Hahn 2nd Place 6 2 220 201 52
Puppy Chow 5 3 221 197 53
Kiss My Aces 5 3 240 183 57
Team Streeter 3 5 198 217 48
Sindecuse 3 5 187 232 45
Cobra Kai 2 6 205 233 47
Rapponotti 2 6 205 240 46
That’s What She Set 2 6 185 218 46

Friday 3.5 St. Clair

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Schwaegel* 1st Place 4 1 151 102 60
Upson 4 1 147 109 57
Highly Strung 4 1 127 125 50
Make-Up Sets 2 3 119 144 45
Lang/Schmiting 1 4 110 149 42
Hartfield 0 5 119 144 45

*There was a three way tie with no clear head to head winner so percentage of total games won divided by total games played was used to break the tie.
Friday 4.0 St. Clair

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Reiss 1st Place 5 1 165 140 54
Harris 4 2 165 144 53
Shooter McGavin 2 3 135 147 48
Penn Pals 1 4 123 145 46

WINTER 2024 ITT LEAGUE STANDINGS AS OF 2/24/24

Wednesday 3.0 CAC

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Alley Oops 3 0 99 73 58
Deuces Wild 3 1 118 102 54
Henze 2 1 92 76 55
Serves You Right 2 1 94 84 53
Kennedy 1 2 88 89 50
Drop Shots 1 3 105 124 46
String Courtet 1 2 74 92 45
Kicking Aces 0 3 62 92 40

Wednesday 3.5 CAC

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Heitz 4 0 133 82 62
Weiss 4 0 129 82 61
McWard 2 2 117 89 57
Tightly Strung 2 2 111 97 53
Double Trouble 2 2 104 103 50
Kimpossible 1 3 83 118 41
Money Court Mayhem 1 3 86 132 39
Henze 0 4 75 135 36

Friday 3.0 CAC

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Diamond in the Net 1st Place 5 0 173 78 69
Doubles or Nothing 4 1 162 93 64
Drop Shots 2 3 2 136 113 55
The Backhand Badgers 2 3 117 140 46
Uhlemeyer 1 4 78 154 34
Racketeers 0 5 78 166 32

Friday 3.5 Vetta Concord

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Just Kenough 3 0 97 50 66
Net Assets 2 1 86 71 55
Shaffer-Concord 2 1 77 84 48
Marital Bliss 1 2 72 75 49
Hits and Giggles 1 2 67 86 44
High Strung 0 3 63 96 40

Friday 3.5 Vetta West

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Titan 4 0 124 76 62
Racketeers 3 1 114 113 50
Double Trouble 2 2 108 109 50
2nd Best 2 2 108 119 48
Ballers 1 3 104 107 49
Rickety Rackets 0 4 90 124 42

Friday 3.5 CAC

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
B.T.E. 2 0 70 27 72
Dragon 2 0 63 25 72
Optimistics 2 0 65 51 56
TermiNetters 1 1 39 50 44
Purple Rain 0 1 27 32 46
Shaffer – CAC 0 2 37 67 36
Net Force 0 2 34 66 34
Supreme Court 0 1 16 33 33

Friday 4.0 St. Clair

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Reiss 1 0 33 14 70
Make-Up Sets 0 1 14 33 30
Harris 0 0 0 0 0
Gator Raid 0 0 0 0 0

Friday 4.0 Vetta Concord

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Mestdagh 4 0 125 72 63
B’s Best Shot Takers 3 1 118 98 55
Hot Shots 3 1 111 101 52
Aigoo 2 3 144 148 49
Get A Grip 1 4 133 130 51
Sindecuse 1 3 90 129 41
Lou Fuse 1 3 84 127 40

Friday 4.0 Forest Lake

Team Matches Won Matches Lost Games Won Games Lost %
Kiss My Aces 3 1 124 95 57
Hahn 3 0 87 71 55
Team Streeter 3 0 88 76 54
Puppy Chow 2 1 80 71 53
Rapponotti 2 2 111 105 51
Sindecuse 2 2 99 113 47
That’s What She Set 1 3 104 125 45
Cobra Kai 0 3 70 87 45
Dragon 2 0 4 99 119 45

WINTER INDOOR SCHEDULES/SUB LISTS 2024

CAC WEDNESDAY 3.0 ITT, 7:30 – 9:30 PM WINTER 2024
1. DEUCES WILD
2. DROP SHOTS
3. KENNEDY
4. ALLEY OOPS
5. KICKING ACES
6. STRING COURTET
7. HENZE
8. SERVES YOU RIGHT

DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9
1/3 1-6 2-8 3-7 4-5
DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 BYE
1/17 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
1/31 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
2/14 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
2/28 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
3/13 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
3/27 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2
4/10 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
4/24 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8

SITE COORDINATOR: JULIE MILLER 636-236-7141
SUBS
MEN
NAVID SIDDIQUI (3.0) 573-718-3200
RICH HARDEBECK (3.0) 314-220-0515
TAEWOONG KIM (3.0) 405-473-1679
CHRIS SULLIVAN (3.0) 434-944-8226
DANNY CAMPBELL (3.0)  314-853-1515
ARTHUR JORDAN (3.0) 314-504-9038
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
MIKE ADAMS (3.0) 314-563-1746
NICK D’AMATO (3.0) 314-356-0022
WOMEN
SANDY ELLIS (3.0) 314-435-4358
MICHELLE NIEDER (3.0) 314-704-0181
GINA FIORDELISI (3.0)  314-651-4632
JOSIE LITTLEPAGE (3.0) 314-494-9770
BETSY BRYAN (3.0) 314-920-0276
SUE ADAMS (3.0)  314-616-1042
LAURA KENNEDY (3.0) 312-656-5760
CAITLYN RUMSEY (3.0) 314-750-3786
MADISON MEERSMAN (2.5) 314-484-1046
REBECCA LEWIS (2.5)  314-369-9680

CAC WEDNESDAY 3.5 ITT, 7:30 – 9:30 PM WINTER 2024
1. HENZE
2. DOUBLE TROUBLE
3. MONEY COURT MAYHEM
4. HEITZ
5. MCWARD
6. WEISS
7. TIGHTLY STRUNG
8. KIM POSSIBLE

DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9
12/27 1-6 2-8 3-7 4-5
DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 2 & 3 BYE
1/10 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
1/24 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
2/7 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
2/21 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
3/6 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8
3/20 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
4/3 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
4/17 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2

SITE COORDINATOR: CLAUDIA SMITH 314-420-0350
SUBS
MEN
JEFF RISLEY (3.5) 314-368-1213
BO JIN (3.5) 405-413-4094
DON SMITH (3.5) 719-332-0209
ANKUR PATEL (3.5) 314-266-9842
AJ JAMBUNATHAN (3.5) 260-797-2484
BRIAN SANTOS (3.5) 314-800-5073
BINU MATHEW (3.5) 443-845-0434
GAYLE CHYU (3.5) 314-323-4609
BILL NTWALI (3.5) 314-583-5643
RAMI REDDY (3.5) 636-542-0569
MATT GANEY (3.5) 314-753-8882
TAEWOONG KIM (3.0) 405-473-1679
MIKE ADAMS (3.0) 314-563-1746
WOMAN
SARAH WEDICK (4.0) 314-283-4353
VIVIAN CHI (3.5) 630-362-5289
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
ALI DYN (3.5) 314-223-6458
JACKIE BUCK-HORTON (3.5) 314-378-4316
KELLY HEATH (3.5) 773-592-1103
STACEY ZOLLER (3.5) 314-374-7444
ERIN MASSEY (3.5) 863-670-2778
DENISE HOXSEY (3.5) 314-607-2105
JEANNINE SEITZ (3.5) 314-494-0860
KRISTEN ARMSTRONG (3.5) 917-837-1565
LISA ORF (3.5) 314-882-6480
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5)  314-550-0822
RITIKA CHAND-BERGFELD (3.5) 314-518-6165
JOSIE LITTLEPAGE (3.0) 314-494-9770
MELISSA UPSON (3.0)  314-852-0161
AVERY KERN (3.0) 636-579-4276
CAITLYN RUMSEY (3.0) 314-750-3786

FRIDAY 3.5 ITT VETTA WEST WINTER 2024, 7 – 9 PM
1. RICKETY RACKETS
2. 2ND BEST
3. TITAN
4. RACKETEERS
5. BALLERS
6. DOUBLE TROUBLE

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
1/12 1-2 3-4 5-6
1/26 2-5 1-3 4-6
2/9 3-6 1-5 2-4
2/23 1-4 2-6 3-5
3/8 3-2 4-5 1-6

SITE COORDINATOR: TREVOR REES 636-387-2937
SUBS
SRUJITH REDDY (3.5) 315-723-7235
DON SMITH (3.5)  719-332-0209
GAYLE CHYU (3.5) 314-323-4609
AJ JAMBUNATHAN (3.5) 260-797-2484
BOB JURCZYK (3.5) 314-688-3233
MATT ESSMAN (3.0) 570-713-4424
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
WOMEN
VIVIAN CHI (3.5) 630-362-5289
BARB CRINER (3.5) 314-324-0040
DENISE HOXSEY (3.5)  314-607-2105
KALIE SNYDER (3.5)  217-276-2721
LISA ORF (3.5) 314-882-6480
SANDY JOHNSON (3.5)  207-266-3311
STACEY ZOLLER (3.5) 314-374-7444
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5) 314-550-0822
JEANNINE SEITZ (3.5)  314-494-0860
WENDY MCGUIRE (3.0) 314-749-4904
PAT SHADRACH (3.0) 636-459-0478

CAC FRIDAY 3.5 WTT WINTER 2024, 7 – 9 PM
1. OPTIMISTICS
2. TERMINETTERS
3. SHAFFER – CAC
4. DRAGON 1
5. SUPREME COURT
6. PURPLE RAIN
7. B.T.E.
8. NET FORCE

DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9
2/2 1-6 2-8 3-7 4-5
DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9 BYE
2/16 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
3/1 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8
3/15 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
3/29 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
4/12 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
4/26 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
5/10 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
6/7 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2

SITE COORDINATOR: BRIANA BOSTICK 618-972-3694
SUBS
MEN
DON SMITH (3.5) 719-332-0209
SRUJITH REDDY (3.5) 315-723-7235
AJ JAMBUNATHAN (3.5) 260-797-2484
ANKUR PATEL (3.5) 314-266-9842
BRIAN SANTOS (3.5)  314-800-5073
BINU MATHEW (3.5) 443-845-0434
GAYLE CHYU (3.5) 314-323-4609
BILL NTWALI (3.5) 314-583-5643
RAMI REDDY (3.5) 636-542-0569
PETER RECHTLICH (3.5) 636-751-2410
DANNY CAMPBELL (3.0) 314-534-3511
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
MIKE ADAMS (3.0) 314-563-1746
TAEWOONG KIM (3.0) 405-473-1679
WOMEN
STACEY ZOLLER (3.5) 314-374-7444
VIVIAN CHI (3.5) 630-362-5289
ALI DYN (3.5) 314-223-6458
JACKIE BUCK-HORTON (3.5) 314-378-4316
JULIANNE CALLAWAY (3.5)  314-920-1532
ERIN MASSEY (3.5)  863-670-2778
DENISE HOXSEY (3.5)  314-607-2105
KALIE SNYDER (3.5)  217-276-2721
ANITA SELKE (3.5) 314-276-1307
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5) 314-550-0822
JEANNINE SEITZ (3.5) 314-494-0860
KRISTEN ARMSTRONG (3.5) 917-837-1565
KELLY RECHTLICH (3.5)   636-751-2410
RITIKA CHAND-BERGFELD (3.5) 314-518-6165
LISA ORF (3.5) 314-882-6480
CAITLYN RUMSEY (3.0)  314-750-3786
WENDY MCGUIRE (3.0) 314-749-4904
JULIE MILLER (3.0) 636-236-7141
PAT SHADRACH (3.0) 636-459-0478

FRIDAY 3.5 ITT VETTA CONCORD WINTER 2024, 7:30 –9:30 PM
1. SHAFFER
2. NET ASSETS
3. MARITAL BLISS
4. JUST KENOUGH
5. HIGH STRUNG
6. HITS AND GIGGLES

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
1/26 1-2 3-4 5-6
2/9 2-5 1-3 4-6
2/23 3-6 1-5 2-4
3/8 1-4 2-6 3-5
3/22 3-2 4-5 1-6

SITE COORDINATOR: TREY SHAFFER 314-496-8000
SUBS
MEN
GAYLE CHU (3.5)  314-323-4609
BRIAN SANTOS (3.5) 314-800-5073
DANIEL LENNERTSON (3.5) 314-660-3519
JOHN MCGOWAN (3.5) 314-221-5072
ANDRE ROG (3.5) 314-780-7865
MATT GANEY (3.5) 314-753-8882
DANNY CAMPBELL (3.5) 314-853-1515
WOMEN
VIVIAN CHI (3.5) 630-362-5289
MARY MOORE (3.5) 314-479-3868
SANDY JOHNSON(3.5) 207-266-3311
ERIN MASSEY (3.5) 863-670-2778
JACKIE BUCK-HORTON (3.5) 314-378-4316
MARY GROSZEWSKI-BOSCH (3.5) 314-852-9207
KALIE SNYDER (3.5) 217-276-2721
MICHELE CHRISTIAN (3.5) 314-920-5061
MELISSA HEBERLE (3.5)  314-550-0822
LISA ORF (3.5)  314-882-6480
STACEY ZOLLER (3.5) 314-374-7444
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
DENISE HOXSEY (3.5) 314-607-2105
JEAN SCHLUETER (3.0) 314-610-7993
AVERY KERN (3.0) 636-579-4276
CAITLYN RUMSEY (3.0) 314-750-3786

FRIDAY 3.5 ITT ST. CLAIR WINTER 2024, 7 – 9  PM
1. EL POLLO LOCO
2. HARTFIELD
3. KNOTTY ACES
4. SCHWAEGEL
5. UPSON
6. OUI DA PEPPI

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
1/26 1-2 3-4 5-6
2/9 2-5 1-3 4-6
4/5 Pickleballers 1-5 2-4
4/19 1-4 2-6 3-5
5/3 4-5 3-2 1-6
5/17 3-6 Make-Up Matches

SITE COORDINATOR: SAM SHOULDIS ‭618-830-5104‬

FRIDAY 4.0 ITT ST. CLAIR WINTER 2024, 7 – 9 PM

1. HARRIS
2. GATOR RAID
3. MAKE-UP SETS
4. REISS

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4
1/19 1-2 3-4
2/2 2-4 1-3
3/29 3-2 1-4
4/12 4-3 2-1
4/26 3-1 4-2
5/10 4-1 2-3
5/17 Make-Up Matches

SITE COORDINATOR: SAM SHOULDIS ‭618-830-5104‬

VETTA CONCORD 4.0 ITT WINTER 2024, 7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. AIGOO
2. GET A GRIP
3. HOT SHOTS
4. LOU FUSE
5. B’S BEST SHOT TAKERS
6. SINDECUSE
7. MESTDAGH

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6 BYE
12/22 1-2 5-6 3-4 7
1/5 4-7 5-2 1-3 6
1/19 6-2 7-3 1-4 5
2/2 5-1 3-6 2-7 4
2/16 7-5 2-4 6-1 3
3/1 4-6 7-1 3-5 2
3/15 6-7 4-5 2-3 1

SITE COORDINATOR: JANE HERDER 314-605-5146
SUBS
MEN
WILL SPENCER (4.5) 314-718-1748
KYLE HURTGEN (4.5) 314-630-7747
JASON ARISTON (4.5) 314-368-3717
BRYAN RIGBY (4.0) 636-887-6320
MIKE NURMELA (4.0) 314-503-7138
HUNG NGUYEN (4.0) 615-693-9873
BOB JURCZYK (3.5) 314-688-3233
BILL KELLY (3.5) 314-341-6375
WOMEN
SARAH WEDICK (4.0) 314-283-4353
DONNA GEISELHART (4.0) 404-434-8404
ANN GRASSLE (4.0) 618-407-5043
DIANA STEVENSON (4.0) 904-318-8465
NURAL ERCAL (4.0) 314-805-7756
MARY PAT GELDMEIER (4.0) 314-703-6799
NICHOLE CARPENTER (4.0) 314-757-7932
KALIE SNYDER (3.5) 217-276-2721
MICHELLE CHRISTIAN (3.5) 314-920-5061
LISA ORF (3.5) 314-882-6480
VIVIAN CHI (3.5) 630-362-5289

FRIDAY 4.0 ITT FOREST LAKE WINTER 2024, 6 & 8 PM
1. RAPPONOTTI
2. THAT’S WHAT SHE SET 
3. DRAGON  2
4. HAHN
5. PUPPY CHOW
6. SINDECUSE
7. COBRA KAI
8. KISS MY ACES
9. TEAM STREETER

DATE CTS 5 & 6

6 PM

CTS 7 & 8

6 PM

CTS 5 & 6

8 PM

CTS 7 & 8

8 PM

BYE
1/12 9-5 8-2 1-3 4-6 7
1/26 1-6 8-4 9-3 2-7 5
2/9 9-2 5-7 3-6 1-8 4
2/23 1-2 7-8 3-4 5-6 9
3/8 7-1 4-9 5-2 8-3 6
3/22 4-7 6-2 8-9 3-5 1
4/5 6-8 1-5 7-9 2-4 3
4/19 6-9 5-8 1-4 3-7 2
5/3 9-1 4-5 6-7 2-3 8

SITE COORDINATOR: PAT PURCELL 314-496-7990
SUBS
MEN
JASON ARISTON (4.5) 314-368-3171
KYLE HURTGEN (4.5) 314-630-7747
WILL SPENCER (4.5)  314-718-1748
MIKE NURMELA (4.0) 314-503-7138
HUNG NGUYEN (4.0) 615-693-9873
BILL KELLY (3.5) 314-341-6375
BO JIN (3.5) 405-413-4094
WOMEN
ANN GRASSLE (4.0) 618-407-5043
NURAN ERCAL (4.0) 314-805-7756
MARY PAT GELDMEIER (4.0) 314-703-6799
ANGELA RECKELHOFF (4.0) 812-453-9718
KALIE SNYDER (3.5) 217-276-2721
LISA ORF (3.5)  314-882-6480
VIVIAN CHI (3.5) 630-362-5289

Copyright © 2024 Purcell Tennis Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.
Web Design St Louis by IQComputing