World Team Tennis

wtt

Pat Purcell received the Delaine Mast Award for WTT League Director of the Year from Delaine Mast and Billie Jean King at the WTT Nationals in Palm Springs in November, 2001. Pat now has one of the largest recreational WTT program in the US and is one of the top ten league directors.

WORLD TEAM TENNIS

The indoor fall season at CAC, Forest Lake, Vetta Concord, Vetta West, and St. Clair re-starts in September with the completion of the Spring 2020 season. The winter season begins again in October and November for some teams.  A team is at least two men, two women. You must be 18 or older. World Team Tennis leagues consist of at least four teams. The format consists of six no-ad sets played on two courts: men’s and women’s doubles, men’s and women’s singles, and two sets of mixed doubles. A match is won by the team with the most total games won at the end of the final set. Local league winners go on to a National Qualifier, and National Qualifier winners go on to the National Championships. Players of different levels can play on the same team as long as the average of the top two male players and top two female players is the same as the league level. For example, a 4.5 male player can play on a 4.0 team as long as the other man is a 3.5 and the two women are 4.0’s. A complete list of rules is available at www.wtt.com. Current USTA ratings are used for the league. If you do not have a USTA rating, you can self rate.

The St. Louis WTT leagues are run by Purcell Tennis Enterprises, LLC.

For info, call Pat Purcell at 314-496-7990 or email patpurcell@earthlink.net
If you are looking for more FUN and CAMARADERIE in your tennis games, look no further than WORLD TEAM TENNIS!


WTT Fall League Fees 2020



FALL INDOOR SEASON

DOUBLES LEAGUES 
Every week play one complete doubles match, two out of three regular scoring sets with a tiebreaker in lieu of a third.  Cost for 18 weeks with 9 players (two bye nights) is $160/member, $216/nonmember. Held indoors at CAC.

LEVEL DAY & TIME STARTS
Women 3.0 Full Every Mon. 7:30 – 9 pm Sept. 14
Women 3.5 Full Every Thursday 7:30 – 9 pm Sept. 10

SINGLES/DOUBLES LEAGUES 
Every week Tuesdays or every other week Mondays play one set of doubles followed by one set of singles.  Cost for 9 weeks with 9 players (one bye night) is $135/member, $151/nonmember. Cost for 12 weeks of play is $205/member, $227/nonmember. Held indoors at CAC.

LEVEL DAY & TIME STARTS
Men 3.0 – 3.5 Full Alt. Mon. 8 – 9:30 pm Sept. 21
Men 3.5 – 4.0 Full Alt. Mon. 8 – 9:30 pm Sept. 14
Women 3.0 – 3.5 Need 1 Every Tuesday 8:30 – 10 pm Nov. 10
Women 4.0  Full Alt. Saturday 4 – 5:30 pm Sept. 12

WORLD TEAM TENNIS NEW FALL LEAGUES

LEVEL DAY & TIME STARTS LOCATION
3.0 Full Alt. Wednesday 7:30 – 9:30 pm Oct. 21 CAC
3.0 Full Alt. Friday 7 – 9 pm Oct. 30 CAC
3.5 Full Alt. Wednesday 7:30 – 9:30 pm Oct. 28 CAC
3.5 Need 2 teams Alt. Friday 7 – 9 pm Nov. 20 Vetta West
3.5 Need 1 team Alt. Friday 7:30 – 9:30 pm Nov. 13 Vetta Concord
3.5 Full Alt. Friday 7 – 9 pm Sept. 11 CAC
4.0 Full Alt. Friday 7:30 – 9:30 pm Sept. 25 Vetta Concord
4.0 Full Alt. Friday 6 & 8 pm Nov. 13 Forest Lake

NATIONAL QUALIFIERS 2020
*additional dates and locations will be added as they are confirmed

2/28/2020 – USTA National Campus – Orlando, FL (Har-Tru)

Owl Creek Tennis Center – Virginia Beach, VA (SENIOR DIVISIONS ONLY) – POSTPONED

8/14/2020 – Hempfield Sports Complex – Landisville, PA

10/2/2020 – Darling Tennis Center – Las Vegas, NV

Cost is $350/team. Go to www.wtt.com to download an entry. All players attending a National Qualifier must have a current (2019 or 2020) NTRP verification or have their self rating verified by Pat Purcell. Nationals is scheduled for the Green Briar resort, Oct. 30 – Nov. 1.


SEASON STANDINGS AS OF OCTOBER 30, 2020

SPRING 2020 WTT REGISTRATION, STANDINGS, STATISTICS, ROSTERS

FALL 2020 WTT REGISTRATION, STANDINGS, STATISTICS, ROSTERS

Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Lisa M 6/0 69
Anne/Rochelle 6/1 72
Melissa 5/2 76
Andrea/Donna 3/3 57
Lisa R 3/3 55
Julie/Marilyn 3/3 49
Kim J 3/4 72
Christina 3/4 70
Linda/Christine 3/4 57
Ilene 2/4 50
Kim B 2/4 46
Shellie 2/5 39
Stacy 1/5 37
Monday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON/%
Mike 5/1 34 /63%
Trey 3/1 23/ 62%
Bill 3/1 22/ 59%
Paul 3/3 29/ 54%
Max 3/3 27/ 50%
Scott 3/3 25/ 46%
Chad 2/2 16/ 50 %
David 1/5 23/ 40%
Dan/Matt 1/5 15/  31%
Monday 3.5 – 4.0 Singles/Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON/%
Nathan 7/1 44/ 62 %
Don 6/2 39/ 70%
Glen 5/3 37/ 56%
Trey 4/2 25/ 48%
Mike F 4/4 31/ 53%
Dave 3/3 21/ 46%
Mike M 2/4 24/ 47%
Chad 1/5 24/ 43%
Kyle 0/8 21/ 30%
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Jamie 12/2 76
Marilyn/Julie 10/4 71
Adria/Annabelle 9/5 69
Chris 9/5 67
Melissa 8/8 66
Diane 6/8 61
Kathy/Christine 5/9 47
Roxy 3/11 37
Shawna/Suzanne 2/12 45
Thursday 3.5 Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Shirine 6/2 78
Julianne 5/2 74
Lynne 5/2 64
Victoria 4/3 79
Diane L 4/3 62
Diane W 3/4 57
Teresa 3/4 49
Kathy/Maria 2/5 62
Mary Lou 0/7 54
Saturday Women’s 4.0 Singles/ Doubles CAC
PLAYER MATCHES WON GAMES WON
Florence 5/1 32
Wendy 5/3 42
Jessica 5/3 38
Grace 4/2 30
Nadine 4/4 38
Diana 3/5 36
Tracy 2/4 22
Laurie 2/4 21
Hilarie 2/6 31

 

Summer 2020 Winners
Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Lisa Randoll
2nd Place – Kim Johnson
Monday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winner – Pudlowski
Monday 4.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winner – Sparkle Cupcakes
Tuesday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winner – Taylor
Tuesday  3.0 – 3.5 Team Tennis CAC
1st Place – Miller (Julie Miller, Soophia Naydenov, Tiffany Johnson, Denise Cronin)
2nd Place – Roomies (Kristina Reilly, Melissa Butler, Carey Moore, Cindy Grigg)
Wednesday 3.0 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners – Upson & Miller
Thursday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winner – McWard
Thursday 4.0 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners – Sindecuse & McLean
Thursday 3.5 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Victoria Winn
2nd Place – Diane Wall
Saturday 4.0 Women’s Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Florence Streeter
2nd Place – Tracy Todd
Saturday 4.0 Men’s Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Neri Risti
2nd Place – Jim Rhodes
Fall 2019 Winners
Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Lisa Messmer & Lisa Randoll
Monday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/ Doubles CAC
1st Place – Kyle Holleran
2nd Place – Glen Gamill
3rd Place – Marco Pineda
Monday 3.5 – 4.0 Singles/ Doubles CAC
1st Place – Mike Kanan
2nd Place – Mike Masewich
3rd Place – Nathan Meinert
Tuesday 4.0 Singles CAC
1st Place – Jessica Davies
2nd Place – Diana Stevenson
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Diane Wall
2nd Place – Marilyn Lange/Julie Miller
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC Winter
1st Place – Suzanne Beck
2nd Place – Diane Wall
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC Spring
1st Place – Chris Lottes/ Keri O’Brien
2nd Place – Marilyn Lange /Julie Miller
Wednesday 3.0 WTT CAC
Winner – Fab Four
Wednesday 3.5 WTT CAC
Winners – Luna Balls & Davies
Friday 3.0 WTT CAC
Winner – Double Shots
Friday 3.5 WTT Vetta Concord
Winner – Jett
Friday 3.5 WTT St. Clair
Winner – Stirewalt
Friday 3.5 WTT Forest Lake
Winner – Wise Aces
Friday 3.5 WTT Vetta West
Winner – 2nd Best
Friday 3.5 WTT CAC
Winner – Dragon 1
Friday 4.0 WTT St. Clair
Winner – Mixed Nuts & Rot Gut
Friday 4.0 WTT Vetta Concord
Winner – Sindecuse
Friday 4.0 WTT Forest Lake
Winners – Sindecuse & Ragnow

 

SPRING/FALL LEAGUES 2020 SCHEDULES AND SUB LISTS

CAC MONDAY 3.0 DOUBLES FALL 2020, 7:30 – 9 PM
1. DONNA DELORME/ ANDREA BINSBACHER
2. KIM JOHNSON
3. KIM BROGAN
4. ILENE BOLIN
5. LISA MESSMER
6. SHELLIE BRATTON
7. LINDA SMITH/ CHRISTINE GRAB
8. STACY BRECKENRIDGE
9. CHRISTINA CANDELARIO
10. MELISSA UPSON
11. ROCHELLE MOORE/ ANNE KEEVEN
12. MARILYN LANGE / JULIE THORPE
13. LISA RANDOLL

DATE CT 5 CT 6 CT 7 BYE
9/14 1/9-11/5 12/2-4/6 8/3-10/7 13
9/21 11/4-13/3 8/9-12/6 10/1-7/2 5
9/28 3/6-1/5 10/9-13/4 7/8-11/2 12
10/5 10/2-11/6 13/1-12/8 7/9-3/5 4
10/12 8/5-10/4 2/9-12/1 11/7-13/6 3
10/19 10/12-7/3 11/9-8/4 6/2-13/5 1
10/26 6/9-10/3 7/4-2/1 13/11-12/5 8
11/2 2/3-11/8 13/9-7/1 5/6-12/4 10
11/9 5/9-2/8 11/1-10/6 12/13-4/3 7
11/16 12/9-11/10 6/8-13/7 4/5-3/1 2
11/23 13/10-5/2 4/9-6/7 12/3-1/8 11
11/30 5/7-12/11 3/9-13/2 1/4-10/8 6
12/7 6/1-13/8 10/5-12/7 4/2-11/3 9

SITE COORDINATOR: LISA RANDOLL 636-293-0886
SUBS
SUSIE PISONI  636-675-4632
MARIANA FERNANDES 314-546-3171
MARIE MARCK 314-571-0653
ERIKA ALETO 314-956-5932
DIANA KENNEDY 314-369-7068
ALICIA WALTERS 636-295-1020
JUDY MALPIEDI 314-650-5722|
ROXY TRICE  314-755-7930
CAROLINE LEMP 314-398-6652

CAC MONDAY 3.0 – 3.5 MEN’S SINGLES/DOUBLES FALL 2020, 8 – 9:30 PM
1. SCOTT SCHWARTZ
2. DAVID LIPOVICS
3. MATT WEISS
3. DAKANG WU
4. MAX DE LA PAZ
5. MIKE DANIELS
6. PAUL OLIVO
7. CHAD BRUNE
8. BILL NTWALI
9. TREY SHAFFER

DATE CTS 8 CTS 9 CT 1 CT 2 BYE
9/21 1/2-3/4
3-4
5/6-7/8
7-8
1-2 5-6 9
10/5 1/5-2-6
2-6
3/7-4/9
4-9
1-5 3-7 8
10/19 1/8-3/5
3-5
2/9-4/6
4-6
1-8 4-6 7
11/2 8/9-1/3
1-3
2/7-4/5
4-5
8-9 2-7 6
11/16 8/4-1/9
1/9
2/3-6/7
6-7
8-4 2-3 5
11/30 3/6-1/7
1-7
9/5-2/8
2-8
3-6 9-5 4
12/14 8/5-2/4
2-4
1/6-9/7
9-7
8-5 1-6 3
12/28 1/4-3/8
3-8
5/7-6/9
6-9
1-4 5-7 2
1/11 2/5-3/9
3-9
4/7-6/8
6-8
2-5 4-7 1

SITE COORDINATOR:  TREY SHAFFER 314-496-8000
SUBS
MIKE ANDERSON (3.0) 618-830-6180
TIM BREMER (3.0) 636-578-8400
WARREN CHUPP (3.0) 636-866-5375
GARY HEITZ (3.0) 314-359-2093
AARON STEVENSON (3.0) 904-335-0608
JAMES JACKSON (3.0) 314-974-7198
RON GOSSEN (3.0) 314-239-7644
MANU KAURA (3.0) 734-972-4589
KEVIN LE (3.0) 314-803-2794
MATT SUDDARTH (3.0) 334-596-3232
DARREN HARVEY (3.0) 314-409-6790
GAYLE CHYU (3.5) 314-323-4609
TAYLOR GRAHAM (3.5) 863-513-5412
DAIRUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
KEVIN DAY (3.5) 314-378-8250
MIKE FOYE (3.5)  636-544-5793

MONDAY 3.5 – 4.0 SINGLES/DOUBLES CAC FALL 2020, 8 – 9:30 PM
1. GLEN GAMMILL
2. DON TULLOCH
3. MIKE FOYE
4. KYLE HOLLERAN
5. NATHAN MEINERT
6. MIKE MASEWICH
7. DAVE KREKLOW
8. CHAD BECKER
9. TREY SHAFFER

DATE CTS 8 CTS 9 CT 1 CT 2 BYE
9/14 1/2-3/4
3-4
5/6-7/8
7-8
1-2 5-6 9
9/28 1/5-2-6
2-6
3/7-4/9
4-9
1-5 3-7 8
10/12 1/8-3/5
3-5
2/9-4/6
4-6
1-8 4-6 7
10/26 8/9-1/3
1-3
2/7-4/5
4-5
8-9 2-7 6
11/9 8/4-1/9
1/9
2/3-6/7
6-7
8-4 2-3 5
11/23 3/6-1/7
1-7
9/5-2/8
2-8
3-6 9-5 4
12/7 8/5-2/4
2-4
1/6-9/7
9-7
8-5 1-6 3
12/21 1/4-3/8
3-8
5/7-6/9
6-9
1-4 5-7 2
1/4 2/5-3/9
3-9
4/7-6/8
6-8
2-5 4-7 1

SITE COORDINATOR:  TREY SHAFFER 314-496-8000
SUBS
MIKE KANAN (4.0)  636-288-4229
MICHAEL CARNEY (4.0) 314-580-5404
JACOB BOLING (4.0) 314-503-7688
JIM ENRIGHT (4.0) 314-503-3410
KEVIN BAYER (4.0) 314-729-4904
TAYLOR GRAHAM (3.5) 863-513-5412
GAYLE CHYU (3.5) 314-323-4609
DAIRUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
JOE EIMER (3.5) 314-560-1400
BRANDON JOHNSON (3.5) 937-239-3375
JEFF RISLEY (3.5) 314-368-1213
NICK D’AMATO (3.5) 314-356-0022
KEVIN DAY (3.5) 314-378-8250
BO JIN (3.5) 405-413-4094
PAUL OLIVO (3.5) 314-640-9732

CAC TUESDAY 3.0 – 3.5 SINGLES/DOUBLES FALL 2020, 8:30 – 10 PM
1. MELISSA UPSON 
2. MARILYN LANGE/JULIE MILLER
3. SUZANNE BECK/SHAWNA WILLIAMS
4. DIANE WALL
5. KATHY BALDWIN/CHRISTINE GRAB
6. CHRIS LOTTES
7. ADRIA CONCANNON/ANNABELLE MACIAS
8. ROXY TRICE
9. JAMIE HANSEN

DATE CTS 5 CTS 6 CT 3 CT 4 BYE
9/8 1/2-3/4
3-4
5/6-7/8
7-8
1-2 5-6 9
9/15 1/5-2-6
2-6
3/7-4/9
4-9
1-5 3-7 8
9/22 1/8-3/5
3-5
2/9-4/6
4-6
1-8 4-6 7
9/29 8/9-1/3
1-3
2/7-4/5
4-5
8-9 2-7 6
10/6 8/4-1/9
1/9
2/3-6/7
6-7
8-4 2-3 5
10/13 3/6-1/7
1-7
9/5-2/8
2-8
3-6 9-5 4
10/20 8/5-2/4
2-4
1/6-9/7
9-7
8-5 1-6 3
10/27 1/4-3/8
3-8
5/7-6/9
6-9
1-4 5-7 2
11/3 2/5-3/9
3-9
4/7-6/8
6-8
2-5 4-7 1

SITE COORDINATOR: DIANE WALL 314-402-3280
SUBS
ELIZABETH SALIVAR (3.0) 314-630-1698
KATHY COYLE (3.0) 314-435-0863
TINA JAMES (3.0) 314-369-5640
JOANIE PANJIRIS (3.0) 314-974-8888
PATTI RENSCH (3.0) 314-409-2347
JUDY MALPIEDI (3.0) 314-650-5722
NAGLA ABDELMALEK (3.0) 314-495-2454
ERIN MASSEY (3.5) 863-670-2778
MEAGHAN HARNED (3.5) 314-600-5550
KATHLEEN BLOSSER (3.0) 314-650-5722
CINDY GRIGG (3.5) 314-800-8300
JO LUBY (3.5) 314-307-5366
MICKEY WOOLUMS (3.5) 636-675-4190
TERESA DURBALA (3.5) 314-308-2597
PAM KOKOSZKA (3.5) 314-495-7992
JENNA MITCHELL (3.5) 314-520-4348
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790

CAC WEDNESDAY 3.0 WTT FALL 2020, 7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. ALLEY OOPS
2. STRING COURTET
3. KAISER
4. DROP SHOTS
5. SHAW
6. SLICE OF LIFE
7. DEUCES WILD
8. KENNEDY

DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9 BYE
10/21 1-6 4-5 3-7 2,8
11/4 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
11/18 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
12/2 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
12/16 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
12/30 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8
1/13 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
1/27 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
2/10 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2
2/24 2-8 1,3,4,5,6,7

SITE COORDINATOR: DIANA KENNEDY 369-7068
SUBS
MEN
DAVID STOECKEL 314-640-7724
DORIAN HOBBS 314-518-2353
AL DIAMOND 314-265-1025
WARREN CHUPP 636-866-5375
NICK LAMMERS 636- 262-0138‬
WES VANCE 314-750-0311
SCOTT SCHWARTZ 314-482-3770
JEFF LEFTON 314-608-6547
GREG LEE 314-828-0173
WOMEN
MARILYN LANGE 314-974-3135
TRACY ABERNATHY 636-293-4119
NAGLA ABDELMALEK 314-495-2454‬
LYNN GRIFFARD 314-954-7033
ELLEN UHLEMEYER 636-584-4649
MARY MOORE 314-479-3868
SYMA WAXMAN 314-495-7141
PATTI RENSCH 314-409-2347
MICHELLE WICKS 314-605-2808
ERICKA ALETO 314-956-5932
MARY GROTT 636-236-9041
JUDY MALPIEDI 314-650-5722

CAC WEDNESDAY 3.5 WTT FALL  2020, 7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. DOUBLE TROUBLE
2. WEISS
3. LUNA BALLS
4. DAVIES
5. DYE
6. LOBBERS AND VOLLEYERS
7. MCWARD
8. HEITZ

DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9 CTS 6 & 7
10/28 1-6 4-5 3-7 2-8 5:30 PM
DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9 BYE
11/11 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
11/25 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
12/9 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
12/23 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
1/6 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
1/20 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8
2/3 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
2/17 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2

SITE COORDINATOR: FLORENCE STREETER 314-229-2671
PAT PURCELL 314-496-7990
SUBS
MEN
ANDY LOHR (4.0) 314-799-5508
ANDZHEY UMINSKI (3.5) 314-629-6230
DAIRUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
DAVE KREKLOW (3.5) 636-357-3096
DWIGHT CANNING (3.5) 314-368-3416
PAUL OLIVO (3.5) 314-640-9732
JERRY EGGER (3.5) 314-614-0096
BOB BARCZEWSKI (3.5) 314-239-2662
JEFF LEFTON (3.0) 314-608-6547
WARREN CHUPP (3.0) 636-866-5375
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0311
AL DIAMOND (3.0) 314-265-6025
WOMEN
LISA JETT (3.5) 314-749-9507
TACY DOSSETT (3.5) 636-346-6455
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
KAREN EBERT-MEYER (3.5) 573-368-1363
ROBYN BRADBURY (3.5) 314-610-8171
ANN GRASSLE (3.5) 618-407-5043
JILL KUNKEL (3.5) 314-537-2022
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790
TERESA DURBALA (3.5) 314-308-2597
BRENDA SUIT (3.5) 314-220-4057
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
NANCY KROC (3.0) 314-712-1065
LYNN GRIFFARD (3.0) 314-954-7033
MARY MOORE (3.0) 314-479-3868
DIANA KENNEDY (3.0) 314-369-7068
ELLEN UHLEMEYER (3.0) 636-584-4649

CAC THURSDAY 3.5 DOUBLES FALL 2020, 7:30 – 9 PM
1. SHIRINE FARIS
2. MARIA BLADES
2. KATHY AUBUCHON
3. DIANE LEWIS
4. JULIANNE CALLAWAY
5. MARY LOU PUDLOWSKI
6. TERESA DURBALA
7. LYNNE BORGERSON
8. VICTORIA WINN
9. DIANE WALL

DATE CT 8 CT 9 BYE
9/10 1/2-3/4 5/6-7/8 9
9/17 2/5-4/6 1/3-7/9 8
9/24 1/6-3/5 2/4-8/9 7
10/1 1/7-4/8 2/3-5/9 6
10/8 2/8-3/7 1/4-6/9 5
10/15 3/9-6/8 1/5-2/7 4
10/22 4/9-5/7 1/8-2/6 3
10/29 1/9-5/8 3/6-4/7 2
11/5 2/9-6/7 3/8-4/5 1
11/12 1/4-2/7 3/8-5/6 9
11/19 1/6-2/5 3/9-4/7 8
11/26 OFF
12/3 2/9-3/6 1/5-4/8 7
12/10 1/8-3/7 2/4-5/9 6
12/17 2/8-3/4 1/7-6/9 5
12/24 OFF
1/7 1/9-3/5 2/6-7/8 4
1/14 4/5-6/7 1/2-8/9 3
1/21 5/8-7/9 1/3-4/6 2
1/28 4/9-6/8 2/3-5/7 1

SITE COORDINATOR: TERESA DURBALA 314-308-2597
SUBS
LISA JETT (3.5) 314-749-9507
JAN KING (3.5) 636-751-6264‬
LINDA REHNQUIST (3.5) 314-570-3790
TACY DOSSETT (3.5) 636-346-6455
ANITA SELKE (3.5) 314-276-1307
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
ANN GRASSLE (3.5) 618-407-5043
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
ELLEN KNITTEL (3.5) 314-882-0595
GLORIA LEWIS (3.5) 314-406-8068
MEAGHAN HARNED (3.5) 314-600-5550
JENNA MITCHELL (3.5) 314-520-4348
SAM POLITTE (3.5) 314-706-0052
ALLISON JOHNSON (3.5) 207-266-5413
JO LUBY (3.5) 314-307-5366
CINDY GRIGG (3.5) 314-800-8300
PAM KOKOSZKA (3.5) 314-495-7992
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
JANE HERDER (3.5) 314-605-5146
MICKEY WOOLUMS (3.5) 636-675-4190
MICHELLE CHRISTIAN (3.5) 314-920-5061

CAC FRIDAY 3.0 WTT FALL 2020, 7 – 9 PM
1. HARTWIG
2. LOTS (Lord of the Strings)
3. REBEL ALLIANCE
4. QUATRO PRO
5. MILLER
6. DOUBLE SHOTS
7. UPSON

DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9 BYE
10/30 1-2 5-6 3-4 7
11/13 4-7 5-2 1-3 6
11/27 6-2 7-3 1-4 5
12/11 5-1 3-6 2-7 4
1/8 7-5 2-4 6-1 3
1/22 4-6 7-1 3-5 2
2/5 6-7 4-5 2-3 1

SITE COORDINATOR: CHRIS HARTWIG 314-504-5214
SUBS
MEN
WES VANCE 314-750-0311
RON GOSSEN 314-239-7644
SCOTT SCHWARTZ 314-482-3770
NICK LAMMERS 636-262-0138
DORIAN HOBBS 314-518-2353
JEFF LEFTON 314-608-6547
GREG LEE 314-828-0173
WOMEN
MICHELE WALTON 636-485-1447
MICHELLE WICKS 314-605-2808
ERICKA ALETO 314-956-5932
CHERYLIE KATZ 314-495-1913
NAGLA ABDELMALEK 314-495-2454
PATTI RENSCH 314-409-2347

CAC FRIDAY 3.5 FALL 2020, 7 – 9 PM
1. TULLOCH
2. SUPERHEROES
3. MILLER
4. DRAGON
5. TAYLOR
6. JETT

DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9
9/11 1-2 3-4 5-6
9/25 2-5 1-3 4-6
10/9 3-6 1-5 2-4
10/23 1-4 2-6 3-5
11/6 4-5 3-2 1-6
11/20 6-5 4-3 2-1
12/4 3-1 6-4 5-2
12/18 4-2 5-1 6-3
1/1 OFF
1/15 5-3 6-2 4-1
1/29 6-1 5-4 2-3

SITE COORDINATOR: JULIE MILLER, 636-236-7141
SUBS
MEN
TREY SHAFFER (3.5) 314-496-8000
BO JIN (3.5) 405-413-4094
MATT KOCH (3.5) 314-910-2557
GAYLE CHYU (3.5) 314-323-4609
DARIUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
JENARO CENTENO (3.5) 980-254-8290
PAUL OLIVO (3.5) 314-640-9732
MIKE FOYE (3.5) 636-544-5793
SANJEEV KAMAT (3.0) 314-537-6096
DARREN HARVEY (3.0) 314-409-6790
WOMEN
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
ELLEN KNITTEL (3.5) 314-882-0595
JENNA MITCHELL (3.5)314-520-4348
MICKEY WOOLUMS (3.5) 636-675-4190
JILL INCE (3.5) 314-346-4623
ERIN MASSEY (3.5) 863-670-2778
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
RENEE PEDERSON (3.5) 314- 630-7129‬
ELLEN UHLEMEYER (3.0) 636-584-4649
NAGLA ABDELMALEK (3.0) 314-495-2454
JOANIE PANJIRIS (3.0) 314-974-8888

VETTA WEST 3.5 WTT SPRING 2020, 7 – 9 PM
1. RICKETY RACKETS
2. TERMINETTERS
3. 2ND BEST
4. RACQUETEERS

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4
11/6 2-3 1-4

SITE COORDINATOR: TREVOR REES 636-387-2937
SUBS
MEN
MATT GANEY (3.5) 314-753-8882
ANDREW JOHNSON (3.5) 314-495-0967
GAYLE CHYU (3.5) 314-323-4609
DAIRUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
DWIGHT CANNING (3.5) 314-368-3416
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
TIM BREMER (3.0) 636-578-8400
WOMEN
DEBBIE BENNETT (4.0) 314-607-8983
TERESA DURBALA (3.5) 314-308-3597
BARB CRINER (3.5)  314-324-0040
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
MEAGHAN HARNED (3.5) 314-600-5550
LINDA ROSS (3.5)  314-221-1300
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
JOANNE PIERRO (3.5) 636-484-3167
GLORIA LEWIS (3.5) 314-406-8068
MARY MOORE (3.0) 314-479-3868

VETTA CONCORD 3.5 WTT SPRING 2020, 7:30 – 9:30 pm
1. LENNERTSON
2. SHAFFER
3. SCHLUETER
4. SETS & THE CITY
5. PUDLOWSKI
6. LUEG

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
10/30 6-1 5-4 2-3

SITE COORDINATOR: BETSY LUEG 314-452-2153
SUBS
MEN
DAIRUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
ANDREW JOHNSON (3.5) 314-495-0967
TONY CHIEN (3.5) 309-838-0265
GAYLE CHYU (3.5) 314-323-4609
MATT GANEY (3.5) 341-753-8882
JOE WEHRLE (3.5) 314-249-1787
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0311
WOMEN
ANN GRASSLE (3.5) 618-407-5043
LINDA ROSS (3.5) 314-221-1300
SHARON BRIGGS (3.5) 703-851-9689
MEAGHAN HARNED (3.5) 314-600-5550
MARY GROSZEWSKI-BOSCH (3.5) 314-852-9207
MARY MOORE (3.0) 314-479-3868
ROXY TRICE (3.0) 314-755-7930

ST. CLAIR FRIDAY 3.5 WTT, 7 – 9 PM
1. LANG/SCHMITTLING
2. HARTFIELD
3. NUBIES
4. SCHWAEGEL
5. STIREWALT
6. VAGABONDS

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
9/25 1-2 3-4 5-6
10/9 2-5 1-3 4-6
10/23 3-6 1-5 2-4
11/6 1-4 2-6 3-5
11/20 4-5 3-2 1-6
12/4 Make-Up Matches

SITE COORDINATOR: SAM SHOULDIS 618-830-5104‬

ST. CLAIR FRIDAY 4.0 WTT, 7 – 9 PM
1. REISS
2. WEISS
3. WE LOB YOU LONG TIME
4. MASKED MARAUDERS

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4
10/2 3-2 1-4
10/16 1-2 3-4
10/30 3-1 4-2
11/13 4-1 2-3
11/27 Happy Thanksgiving
12/4 4-3 2-1
12/11 4-2 1-3
12/18 Make-Up Matches

SITE COORDINATOR: SAM SHOULDIS 618-830-5104‬

FOREST LAKE FRIDAY 4.0 WTT SPRING 2020, 6 & 8 PM
1. DRAGON 2
2. KISS MY ACES
3. RAPPONOTTI
4. SINDECUSE
5. TAYSI
6. SMART ACES
7. HAHN
8. HIT AND RUN

DATE CTS 5 & 6

6 PM

CTS 7 & 8

6 PM

CTS 5 & 6

8 PM

CTS 7 & 8

8 PM

10/30 8-3 6-1 5-2

SITE COORDINATOR: PAT PURCELL 314-496-7990
SUBS
BOB MAGUIRE (4.0) 314-596-7234
MICHAEL CARNEY (4.0) 314-580-5404
BOBBY STIERWALT (4.0)  314-779-9288
JOE SKLANSKY (4.0) 314-210-5290
MATT MULLEN (4.0) 314-269-6481
MIKE PAYNE (4.0)  314-971-3818
DAVE HOFFMAN (4.0) 314-307-4659
ARMIN MUHAMEDAGIC (4.0) 314-320-9327
RYAN WORTH (4.0) 636-697-4158
WILL HAMILTON (4.0) 314-805-7805
RAMA GOVINDASWAMY (3.5) 805-205-4962
DAIRUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
MATT GANEY (3.5) 314-753-8882
DOUG STRICKLAN (3.5) 314-960-5715
FIKRET ERCAL (3.5) 314-805-7759
WOMEN
ANNETTE HARRIS (4.0) 314-749-1003‬
DOLLY BISCHOFF (4.0) 314-606-4361
WENDY YANG (4.0) 314-600-7188
GERI MAGUIRE (4.0) 314-471-9828
JOAN CAMPBELL (4.0) 314-422-1897
DEBBIE HOGAN (4.0) 314-402-4812
DIANA STEVENSON (4.0) 904-318-8465
MARY OLK (4.0)  314-308-3469
MARY PAT GELDMEIER (4.0) 314-703-6799
SARAH WEDICK (4.0) 314-283-4353
DENA BASHITI (4.0) 314-440-2779
BETH JAMESON (4.0) 636-699-6565
MARY WEISS (4.0) 314-496-3826
NURAL ERCAL (4.0)  314-805-7756
JEANNINE SEITZ (4.0) 314-494-0860
KATHY WEBER (4.0) 314-420-4754
ANNIE WALSH (4.0) 314-792-3250
KAREN EBERT-MEYER (3.5) 573-368-1363
ANN GRASSLE (3.5) 618-407-5043
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
VICKY TAYLOR (3.5) 618-972-4736

DOUG & CATHY GEIGER (4.0) 314-392-9364

FRIDAY 4.0 WTT FOREST LAKE FALL 2020, 6 & 8 PM
1. KISS MY ACES
2. RAPPONOTTI
3. LOU FUSE
4. SINDECUSE
5. HAHN
6. DRAGON 2
7. COBRA KAI
8. SMART ACES
9. TAYSI

DATE CTS 5 & 6
6 PM
CTS 7 & 8
6 PM
CTS 5 & 6
8 PM
CTS 7 & 8
8 PM
BYE
11/13 4-6 8-2 1-3 9-5 7
11/27 1-6 9-3 2-7 8-4 5
12/11 9-2 5-7 3-6 1-8 4
1/8 2-1 7-8 3-4 5-6 9
1/22 7-1 4-9 5-2 8-3 6
2/5 4-7 3-5 8-9 6-2 1
2/19 6-9 5-8 1-4 3-7 2
3/5 6-8 1-5 7-9 2-4 3
3/19 2-3 4-5 6-7 9-1 8

SITE COORDINATOR: PAT PURCELL 314-496-7990
SUBS
MEN
WAYNE BOWMAN (4.0) 314-280-6566
BILL DANNEVIK (4.0) 314-954-2155
TIM LEUTHER (4.0) 314-324-7741
KEVIN RAY (4.0) 314-330-5172
IAN BAKER (4.0) 314-640-9656
MICHAEL CARNEY (4.0) 314-580-5404
BOBBY STIERWALT (4.0) 314-578-8255
TAYLOR GRAHAM (3.5) 863-513-5412
DAIRUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
WOMEN
BETH JAMESON (4.0) 636-699-6565
MARIANNE OFFHOLTER (4.0) 314-603-7041
BRY LEFTON (4.0) 314-608-6597
MARY PAT GELDMEIER (4.0) 314-703-6799
TACY DOSSETT (3.5) 636-346-6455
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
ANITA SELKE (3.5) 314-276-1307
LISA LAROSE (3.5) 314-750-2258
ANN GRASSLE (3.5) 618-407-5043
JESSICA DAVIES (3.5) 314-566-5233

VETTA CONCORD 4.0 WTT FALL 2020, 7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. LOU FUSE
2. SINDECUSE
3. ARCH NEMESIS
4. FULL METAL RACQUETS
5. MESTDAGH
6. MAURER
7. HAIKAL

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6 BYE
9/25 1-2 5-6 3-4 7
10/9 4-7 5-2 1-3 6
10/23 6-2 7-3 1-4 5
11/6 5-1 3-6 2-7 4
11/20 7-5 2-4 6-1 3
12/4 4-6 7-1 3-5 2
12/18 6-7 4-5 2-3 1

SITE COORDINATOR: KRISTIN MESTDAGH 314-607-3131
SUBS
TIM LEUTHER (4.0) 314-324-7741
KEVIN RAY (4.0) 314-330-5172
NICK D’AMATO (3.5)  314-356-0022
DOUG STRICKLAN (3.5) 314-960-5715
FIKRET ERCAL (3.5) 314-805-7759
DAVID AMMONS (3.5) 314-486-5428
DAIRUS WILLIAMS (3.5) 260-450-1817
WOMEN
MARY PAT GELDMEIER (4.0) 314-703-6799
JULIE RAY (4.0) 314-910-3373
ANNETTE HARRIS (4.0) 314-749-1003
BRENDA ELLER (4.0) 636-346-3068‬
DIANA STEVENSON (4.0) 904-318-8465
BETH JAMESON (4.0) 636-699-6565
NURAL ERCAL (4.0) 314-805-7756
JOCELYN RUGABER (3.5) 314-448-0886

CAC SATURDAY 4.0 SINGLES/DOUBLES FALL 2020,  4 – 5:30 PM
1. DIANA STEVENSON
2. HILARIE JEZIK
3. JESSICA DAVIES
4. WENDY YANG
5. NADINE COOPER
6. GRACE CHI 
7. FLORENCE STREETER
8. TRACY TODD
9. LAURIE BURKE

DATE CTS 4 CTS 5 CT 2 CT 3 BYE
9/12 1/2-3/4
3-4
5/6-7/8
7-8
1-2 5-6 9
9/26 1/5-2-6
2-6
3/7-4/9
4-9
1-5 3-7 8
10/10 1/8-3/5
3-5
2/9-4/6
4-6
1-8 4-6 7
10/24 8/9-1/3
1-3
2/7-4/5
4-5
8-9 2-7 6
11/7 8/4-1/9
1/9
2/3-6/7
6-7
8-4 2-3 5
11/21 3/6-1/7
1-7
9/5-2/8
2-8
3-6 9-5 4
12/5 8/5-2/4
2-4
1/6-9/7
9-7
8-5 1-6 3
12/19 1/4-3/8
3-8
5/7-6/9
6-9
1-4 5-7 2
1/2 2/5-3/9
3-9
4/7-6/8
6-8
2-5 4-7 1

SITE COORDINATOR:  JESSICA DAVIES 314-566-5233
SUBS
ANNABELLA MACIAS 314-938-0723
AMY SIEBENMAN 314-566-1166
SHARON TAYSI (4.0) 314-753-0362
NURAN ERCAL (4.0) 314-805-7756
BRENDA ELLER (4.0) 636-346-3068‬
JULIE RAY (4.0) 314-910-3373
BETH JAMESON (4.0)  636-699-6565
JACKIE REED (4.0) 314-956-0063
ANGELA RECKELHOFF (3.5) 812-453-9718
JANE HERDER (3.5) 314-605-5146
ANN GRASSLE (3.5) 618-407-5043
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
ALLISON JOHNSON (3.5) 207-266-5413

Copyright © 2020 Purcell Tennis Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.
Web Design St Louis by IQComputing