World Team Tennis

wtt

Pat Purcell received the Delaine Mast Award for WTT League Director of the Year from Delaine Mast and Billie Jean King at the WTT Nationals in Palm Springs in November, 2001. Pat now has one of the largest recreational WTT program in the US and is one of the top ten league directors.

WORLD TEAM TENNIS

The next season is the outdoor Dwight spring season beginning the first week of April. A team is at least two men, two women. You must be 18 or older. World Team Tennis leagues consist of at least four teams. The format consists of six no-ad sets played on two courts: men’s and women’s doubles, men’s and women’s singles, and two sets of mixed doubles. A match is won by the team with the most total games won at the end of the final set. Local league winners go on to a National Qualifier, and National Qualifier winners go on to the National Championships. Players of different levels can play on the same team as long as the average of the top two male players and top two female players is the same as the league level. For example, a 4.5 male player can play on a 4.0 team as long as the other man is a 3.5 and the two women are 4.0’s. A complete list of rules is available at www.wtt.com. Current end of year 2022 USTA ratings are used for the league. If you do not have a USTA rating, you must self rate on the USTA site through TennisLink as all players must have a USTA rating.

The St. Louis WTT leagues are run by Purcell Tennis Enterprises, LLC.

For info, call Pat Purcell at 314-496-7990 or email patpurcell@earthlink.net
If you are looking for more FUN and CAMARADERIE in your tennis games, look no further than WORLD TEAM TENNIS!

PAYPAL


WTT Winter League Fees 2023



NOW IN RENEWALS FOR DWIGHT SPRING SEASON WITH FEBRUARY 10 DEADLINE FOR RETURNING TEAMS

LEVEL DAY  START DATE
3.0 Wednesday April 26
3.5 Monday April 3
3.5 Tuesday April 4
4.0 FULL Thursday April 6
4.5 Monday April 3

Play is every week, 6 – 8  pm.  Cost is $13/player (assuming four players per team) per week or $364/team if the season runs 7 weeks. Cost could be higher or lower depending on the length of the season. The Captain pays the entire fee by credit card through Paypal. Players new to WTT get a $25 discount. You may sign up as an individual player and efforts will be made to place you on a team.
Subs are needed for all levels and play at no charge so if you would like to be on the sub list, email patpurcell@earthlink.net with your name, cell phone number, and the league for which you wish to sub.

Cost is $380/team. Go to www.wtt.com to download an entry. All players attending a National Qualifier must have a current (2021 or 2022) NTRP verification or self rate.

2023 NATIONALS:

March 3 – 5 ~ USTA National Campus – Orlando, FL (HAR-TRU)

May 12 -14 ~ Darling Tennis Center – Las Vegas, NV

July 28 – 30 ~ Cooper Tennis Complex – Springfield, MO

* Additional dates / locations will be added as confirmed


WTT STANDINGS ARE ON THE LINKS BELOW:

FALL 2022 WTT REGISTRATION, SCHEDULES, STATS, ROSTERS

WINTER 2023 WTT REGISTRATION, SCHEDULES, STATS, ROSTERS

Fall 2022 Winners
CAC Wednesday 3.0 WTT
Winners – Double Shots 2 & Deuces Wild
CAC Wednesday 3.5 WTT
Winners – Heitz & McWard
CAC 3.0 WTT
Winners – Supreme Court & Court Jesters
CAC Friday 3.5 WTT
Winners – Dominators & Optimistics
Vetta Concord 3.5 WTT
Winner – Dexterous Droppers 1st Season
Winner –  Shaffer  2nd Season
St. Clair 3.5 WTT
Winner – Schwaegel
Vetta West 3.5 WTT
Winner – Titan
Vetta Concord 4.0 WTT 
Winner – Amezing Sets
Forest Lake 4.0 WTT
Winner – Kiss My Aces & Puppy Chow
St. Clair 4.0 WTT
Winner – Reiss
Summer 2022 Winners
Dwight Monday 3.5 WTT
Winner – Reams
Dwight Tuesday 3.5 WTT
Winner – Heitz
Dwight Thursday 4.0 WTT
Winners – Kiss My Aces & Hall of Framers
Dwight Tuesday 3.5 Season 3 WTT
Winner – Bud Select
Washington 3.5 WTT
Winner – Fiorini
Spring 2022 Winners
Dwight Monday 4.5  WTT
Winner – Oui Will Lob You
Dwight Monday 3.5 WTT
Winners – Reams & Hartfield/Grassle
Dwight Tuesday 3.5  WTT
Winners – Wreck Cats & Optimistics
Dwight Wednesday 3.0 WTT
Winners – Rebel Alliance, Make Mine A Double, String Courtet
Washington 3.5  WTT
Winner – Walkenhorst
Dwight Thursday 4.0 WTT
Winner – Sindecuse & Hall of Framers
Winter 2022 Winners
CAC Wednesday 3.0 WTT
Winners – Deuces Wild & Double Shots 2
CAC Friday 3.0 WTT
Winners – Court Jesters & Bostick
CAC Wednesday 3.5 WTT
Winners – Lobbers & Volleyers & Double Trouble
Vetta Concord 3.5 WTT
Winner – Full Metal Racquets
St. Clair 3.5 WTT
Winner – Schwaegel
Vetta West 3.5 WTT
Winner – Titan
CAC 3.5 WTT
Winners – Dragon 1 & Optimistics
Vetta Concord 4.0 WTT
Winner – Mestdagh
Forest Lake 4.0 WTT
Winners – Cobra Kai & Puppy Chow
Fall 2021 Winners
CAC Wednesday 3.0 WTT
Winners – String Courtet & Kaiser
CAC Wednesday 3.5 WTT
Winners – Heitz & Dye
CAC Friday 3.0 WTT
Winners- Ace Kickers & Hit & Run
CAC Friday 3.5 WTT
Winner – Dragon 1
Vetta West Friday 3.5 WTT
Winner – Titan
Forest Lake 4.0 WTT
Winners – Puppy Chow & Dragon 2
Vetta Concord 3.5 WTT
Winner – Sets & The City
Vetta Concord 4.0 WTT
Winner – Lou Fuse
St. Clair 3.5  WTT
Winner – Upson
St. Clair 4.0 WTT
Winner – Reiss
Summer 2021 Winners
Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Lisa Messmer
2nd Place – Donna Delorme
3rd Place – Kim Johnson
Monday 3.5 WTT Dwight
Winner – Reams
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Team Tennis
1st Place – Miller Team – Julie Miller, Betsy Bryan, Leslie, Morelli, Denise Cronin
2nd Place – Staroscik Team – Judy Starosck, Marilyn Lange, Kriss Hill, Nancy Kroc, Gloria Harvey
Tuesday 3.5 WTT Dwight
Winner – Heitz
Wednesday 3.0 WTT Dwight
Winner – Rebel Alliance
Thursday 4.0 WTT Dwight
Winners – Lou Fuse & Sindecuse
Thursday 3.0 – 3.5  Singles CAC
1st Place – Mary Akins
2nd Place – Marilyn Lange/Julie Miller
Thursday 3.5 Singles CAC
1st Place – Michelle Hoxsey
2nd Place – Tiffany Johnson
Spring 2021 Winners
Monday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Paul Olivo
2nd Place – Chad Brune
Monday 3.5 – 4.0 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Nathan Meinert
2nd Place – Mike Masewich
Monday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners – Downton Alley & Lobbers and Volleyers
Monday 4.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winner – Oui Will Lob You
Tuesday 3.0 – 3.5 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Chris Lottes
2nd Place – Marilyn Lange/ Julie Miller
Tuesday 3.5 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners – Unfinished Business & Heitz
Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC Session 1
1st Place – Lisa Messmer
2nd Place – Rachel Morel
3rd Place – Lisa Randoll
Monday 3.0 Doubles CAC Session 2
1st Place – Stacy Breckenridge
2nd Place – Lisa Randoll
3rd Place – Christina Candelario
Wednesday 3.0 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners – String Courtet, Hit & Run, Rebel Alliance
Thursday 3.5 Doubles CAC
1st Place – Teresa Durbala
2nd Place – Julianne Callaway
Thursday 4.0 WTT Dwight Davis
Winners – Lou Fuse & Miller
Friday 3.5 WTT St. Clair
Winner – Stirewalt
Friday 4.0 WTT St. Clair
Winner – Reiss
Friday 4.0 WTT Concord
Winner – Arch Nemesis
Saturday 4.0 Singles/Doubles CAC
1st Place – Grace Chi
2nd Place – Florence Streeter
1st Place – Lisa Randoll
2nd Place – Kim Johnson

FALL/WINTER LEAGUES 2022-2023 SCHEDULES AND SUB LISTS

CAC WEDNESDAY 3.0 WTT, 7:30 – 9:30 PM WINTER 2023
1. STRING COURTET
2. DEUCES WILD
3. BABY GOT BACKHAND
4. DROP SHOTS
5. ALLEY OOPS
6. KENNEDY
7. DEEZE NETS
8. DOUBLE SHOTS 2

DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9
12/28 1-6 2-8 3-7 4-5
DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 BYE
1/11 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
1/25 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
2/8 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
2/22 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
3/8 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
3/22 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
4/5 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8
4/19 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2

SITE COORDINATOR: NICK LAMMERS 636-262-0138
SUBS
MEN
MICHAEL DRAKE (3.0) 719-661-2478
DANNY CAMPBELL (3.0) 314-853-1515
DAVE STEINMEYER (3.0) 636-399-4047
BRENT JONES (3.0) 618-580-3577
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
MIKE ADAMS (3.0) 314-563-1746
CHRIS SULLIVAN (3.0) 434-944-8226
CRAIG SCHAEFER (3.0) 314-399-5393
WARREN CHUPP (3.0) 636-866-5375
BRANDON REINKENSMEYER (2.5) 618-409-3657
WOMEN
JUDY MALPIEDI (3.0) 314-650-5722
ALEX PAGE (3.0) 617-803-1602
LAURA KENNEDY (3.0) 312-656-5760
GINA FIORDELISI (3.0) 314-651-4632
PAT SHADRACH (3.0) 636-459-0478
MORGAN SIEBENMAN (3.0) 314-852-8911
JOSIE LITTLEPAGE (3.0) 314-494-9770
KARA KARAKER (3.0) 618-973-3030
WENDY EDELSTEIN (3.0) 510-504-7948
ELLIE STRAUB (3.0) 314-974-7257
JOANNE SUMNER (3.0) 314-283-5094
SUE ADAMS (3.0) 314-616-1042
ANGIE DEMETRULIAS (3.0) 260-668-9494
BETSY BRYAN (3.0) 314-920-0276
RACHEL GARAVAGLIA (3.0) 314-518-5972
TRACY ABERNATHY (3.0) 636-293-4119
JENNIE GRAVISS (3.0) 314-413-4400
MADISON MEERSMAN (2.5) 314-484-1046

CAC WEDNESDAY 3.5 WTT, 7:30 – 9:30 PM WINTER 2023
1. HENZE
2. HEITZ
3. WEISS
4. DYE
5. KIM POSSIBLE
6. TOUGH LOVE
7. MCWARD
8. DOUBLE TROUBLE

DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9
1/4 1-6 2-8 3-7 4-5
DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 BYE
1/18 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
2/1 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
2/15 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
3/1 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
3/15 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
3/29 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
4/12 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8
4/26 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2

SITE COORDINATOR: CLAUDIA SMITH 314-420-0350
SUBS
MEN
SIEGFRED SANTOS (3.5) 479-225-3445
BOB JURCZYK (3.5) 314-688-3233
MAHESH KRISHNAIAH (3.5) ‭312-536-1036‬
JEFF RISLEY (3.5) 314-368-1213
RYAN GRAY (3.5)  314-504-8483
BINU MATHEW (3.5) 443-845-0434
ANDREW JOHNSON (3.5) 314-495-0967
JIM SCHWARTZ (3.5) 314-497-9112
WARREN CHUPP (3.0) 636-866-5375
CRAIG SCHAEFER (3.0) 314-399-5393
WOMAN
LAURA MILLKAMP (3.5) 324-504-1256
KATHERINE BROCK (3.5) 478-737-7956
LISA JETT (3.5) 314-749-9507
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
STACEY ZOLLER (3.5) 314-374-7444
JILL KUNKEL (3.5) 314-537-2022
DANAE HOPPE (3.5) 616-460-5052
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570‬
PATTY RODDY (3.5) 314-226-2525
JEANNINE SEITZ (3.5) 314-494-0860
SUE FARN (3.5) 314-706-7902
ANDREA TORF (3.5) 610-505-5687
KRISTEN ARMSTRONG (3.5) 917-837-1565
RITIKA CHAND-BERGFELD (3.5) 314-518-6165
SHARON HAMBY (3.5) 314-401-6028
SINDHURA SAINI (3.5)  216-956-3860
TIFFANY DURHAM (3.5) 405-706-7989
JUDITH KAPLAN (3.0)  314-518-7109
PAT SHADRACH (3.0)  636-459-0478
JOSIE LITTLEPAGE (3.0) 314-494-9770
ALEX PAGE (3.0) 617-803-1602

CAC FRIDAY 3.0 WTT FALL 2022, 7 – 9 PM
1. HIT & RUN
2. DIAMOND IN THE NET
3. DROP SHOTS 2
4. DOUBLE SHOTS
5. COURT JESTERS
6. DOUBLE TROUBLE
7. SUPREME COURT
8. UHLEMEYER

DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9 BYE
1/20 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2

CAC FRIDAY 3.0 WTT WINTER 2023, 7 – 9 PM
1. COURT JESTERS
2. DROP SHOTS 2
3. DIAMOND IN THE NET
4. REBEL ALLIANCE
5. PERFECTLY POACHED
6. UHLEMEYER
7. MIXED MAYHEM

DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9 BYE
2/3 1-2 5-6 3-4 7
2/17 4-7 5-2 1-3 6
3/3 6-2 7-3 1-4 5
3/17 5-1 3-6 2-7 4
3/31 7-5 2-4 6-1 3
4/14 4-6 7-1 3-5 2
4/28 6-7 4-5 2-3 1

SITE COORDINATOR: CHRIS HARTWIG 314-504-5214
SUBS
MEN
WILLIAM LYNCH (3.0) 636-579-3453
BRENT JONES (3.0) 618-580-3577
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
MIKE ADAMS (3.0) 314-563-1746
BRANDON REINKENSMEYER (2.5) 618-409-3657
WOMEN
ALEX PAGE (3.0) 617-803-1602
GINA FIORDELISI (3.0)  314-651-4632
KARA KARAKER (3.0) 618-973-3030
WENDY EDELSTEIN (3.0)  510-504-7948
PAT SHADRACH (3.0) 636-459-0478
JULIE MATKIN (3.0) 314-706-7760
ELLIE STRAUB (3.0) 314-974-7257
ANGIE DEMETRULIAS (3.0) 260-668-9494
BETSY BRYAN (3.0)  314-920-0276
MADISON MEERSMAN (2.5) 314-484-1046

CAC FRIDAY 3.5 WTT WINTER 2023, 7 – 9 PM
1. OPTIMISTICS
2. BACKHAND COMPLIMENTS
3. SHAFFER – CAC
4. DOMINATORS
5. DRAGON 1
6. RACQUET SCIENTISTS
7. NET FORCE
8. SUPREME COURT

DATE CTS 2 & 3 CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9
1/13 1-6 2-8 3-7 4-5
DATE CTS 4 & 5 CTS 6 & 7 CTS 8 & 9 BYE
1/27 7-8 1-3 2-4 5,6
2/10 4-1 5-2 6-3 7,8
2/24 2-7 6-8 1-5 3,4
3/10 3-5 4-8 6-7 1,2
3/24 7-4 8-1 3-2 5,6
4/7 1-2 3-4 5-6 7,8
4/21 6-2 8-5 7-1 3,4
5/5 8-3 6-4 7-5 1,2

SITE COORDINATOR: KATIE WHITE 314-471-3555
NEW SITE COORDINATOR: BRIANA BOSTICK 618-972-3694
SUBS
MEN
SIEGFRED SANTOS (3.5) 479-225-3445
MAHESH KRISHNAIAH (3.5) ‭312-536-1036‬
ANDRE ROG (3.5) 314-780-7865
GARY ROBERDS (3.5) 931-249-0770
RYAN GRAY (3.5) 314-540-8483
BINU MATHEW (3.5) 443-845-0434
JIM SCHWARTZ (3.5) 314-497-9112
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
MIKE ADAMS (3.0) 314-563-1746
WOMEN
LAURA MILLKAMP (3.5) 324-504-1256
ELOISA PALAFOX (3.5) 314-229-7627
KATHERINE BROCK (3.5) 478-737-7956
JACKIE BUCK-HORTON (3.5) 314-378-4316
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
STACEY ZOLLER (3.5) 314-374-7444‬
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
JULL KUNKEL (3.5) 314-537-2022
SHARON HAMBY (3.5) 314-401-6028
JEANNINE SEITZ (3.5) 314-494-0860
KRISTEN ARMSTRONG (3.5) 917-837-1565
RITIKA CHAND-BERGFELD (3.5) 314-518-6165
CRIS FISCHER (3.5) 507-279-6268
DANAE HOPPE (3.5) 616-460-5052
PAT SHADRACH (3.0)  636-459-0478
ALEX PAGE (3.0) 617-803-1602

FRIDAY 3.5 WTT VETTA WEST, 7 – 9 PM, WINTER 2023
1. RICKETY RACKETS
2. TITAN
3. RACKETEERS
4. 2ND BEST
5. DOUBLE SHOTS

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 BYE
1/20 1-2 3-4 5
2/3 1-3 2-5 4
2/17 OFF
3/3 2-4 5-1 3
3/17 5-3 4-1 2
3/31 4-5 3-2 1

SITE COORDINATOR: TREVOR REES 636-387-2937
SUBS
MEN
SIEGFRED SANTOS (3.5) 479-225-3445
ANDRE ROG (3.5) 314-780-7865
JEFF RISLEY (3.5) 314-368-1213
MAHESH KRISHNAIAH (3.5) ‭312-536-1036‬
RYAN GRAY (3.5) 314-540-8483
BINU MATHEW (3.5) 443-845-0434
BOB JURCZYK (3.5) 314-688-3233
DANNY CAMPBELL (3.0) 314-853-1515‬
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
WOMEN
KAREN EBERT-MEYER (3.5) 573-368-1363
LISA LAROSE (3.5) ‭314-750-2258‬
KATHERINE BROCK (3.5) 478-737-7956
LAURA MILLKAMP (3.5) 324-504-1256
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
STACEY ZOLLER (3.5) 314-374-7444
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570‬
JULL KUNKEL (3.5) 314-537-2022
SHARON HAMBY (3.5) 314-401-6028
JEANNINE SEITZ (3.5) 314-494-0860
PAT SHADRACH (3.0) 636-459-0478
ALEX PAGE (3.0) 617-803-1602

VETTA CONCORD 3.5 WTT FALL 2022, 7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. LENNERTSON
2. SHAFFER
3. TIGHTLY STRUNG
4. DEXTEROUS DROPPERS
5. NET ASSETS
6. LUEG

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
1/20 End 2ndHalf 6-1 5-4 2-3

VETTA CONCORD 3.5 WTT WINTER 2023, 7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. KATHY’S CREW
2. SHAFFER
3. TIGHTLY STRUNG
4. DEXTEROUS DROPPERS
5. NET ASSETS
6. KICK ACES

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
2/3 1-2 4-3 5-6
2/17 2-5 1-3 6-4
3/3 3-6 5-1 2-4
3/17 1-4 6-2 3-5
3/31 2-3 4-5 6-1

SITE COORDINATOR: TREY SHAFFER 314-496-8000
SUBS
MEN
SIEGFRED SANTOS (3.5) 479-225-3445
MAHESH KRISHNAIAH (3.5) ‭312-536-1036‬
ANDRE ROG (3.5) 314-780-7865
JIM SCHWARTZ (3.5) 314-497-9112
JEFF RISLEY (3.5) 314-368-1213
RYAN GRAY (3.5) 314-540-8483
BINU MATHEW (3.5) 443-845-0434
WES VANCE (3.0) 314-750-0321
MIKE ADAMS (3.0) 314-563-1746
WOMEN
KAREN EBERT-MEYER (3.5) 573-368-1363
ELOISA PALAFOX (3.5) 314-229-7627
LAURA MILLKAMP (3.5) 324-504-1256
MICHELLE CHRISTIAN (3.5) 314-920-5061
JOCELYN RUGABER (3.5) 314-448-0886
LOLLY COTTRELL (3.5) 636-284-0570
LOUANN BOYD (3.5) 314-922-8004
VICKI MORAN (3.5) 314-324-5371
JULL KUNKEL (3.5) 314-537-2022
SHARON HAMBY (3.5) 314-401-6028
JEANNINE SEITZ (3.5) 314-494-0860
KRISTEN ARMSTRONG (3.5) 917-837-1565
RITIKA CHAND-BERGFELD (3.5) 314-518-6165
SINDHURA SAINI (3.5)  216-956-3860
CRIS FISCHER (3.5) 507-279-6268
DANAE HOPPE (3.5) 616-460-5052
NICOLE LANGONE (3.5) 516-563-2619
SUSAN FARN (3.5)  314-706-7902
JEAN SCHLUETER (3.0) 314-610-7993
BECKY HARTFIELD (3.0) 618-973-9501
PAT SHADRACH (3.0)  636-459-0478
ALEX PAGE (3.0) 617-803-1602

ST. CLAIR 3.5 WTT WINTER 2023, 7 – 9 PM
1. UPSON
2. SETS ADDICTS
3. HARTFIELD
4. LANG/SCHMITTLING
5. FEEL MY ARM
6. SCHWAEGEL

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
1/27 1-2 3-4 5-6
2/10 2-5 1-3 4-6
2/24 3-6 1-5 2-4
3/10 1-4 2-6 3-5
3/24 4-5 3-2 1-6
4/7 Make-Up Matches

SITE COORDINATOR: SAM SHOULDIS 618-830-5104

ST. CLAIR 4.0 WTT WINTER 2023, 7 – 9 PM
1. HARRIS
2. KINKY SETS
3. REISS
4. SETS OFFENDERS
5. DEUCE BAGS & ACE HOLES
6. SHELTON

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6
1/20 1-2 3-4 5-6
2/3 2-5 1-3 4-6
2/17 3-6 1-5 2-4
3/3 WTT National Qualifier in Orlando
3/17 4-5 3-2 1-6
3/31 1-4 2-6 3-5
4/7 Make-Up Matches

SITE COORDINATOR: SAM SHOULDIS 618-830-5104

VETTA CONCORD 4.0 WTT WINTER 2023  7:30 – 9:30 PM
1. GET A GRIP
2. SINDECUSE
3. AIGOO
4. ARCH NEMESIS
5. HOT SHOTS
6. MESTDAGH
7. AMEZING SETS

DATE CTS 1 & 2 CTS 3 & 4 CTS 5 & 6 BYE
12/16 1-2 5-6 3-4 7
12/30 4-7 5-2 1-3 6
1/13 6-2 7-3 1-4 5
1/27 5-1 3-6 2-7 4
2/10 7-5 2-4 6-1 3
2/24 4-6 7-1 3-5 2
3/10 6-7 4-5 2-3 1

SITE COORDINATOR: KRISTY AMEZCUA 314-960-5836
SUBS
SCOTT STINSON (4.0) 314-550-6561
MICHAEL MALPARTIDA (4.0) 502-299-3546
JEFF RISLEY (3.5) 314-368-1213
BOB JURCZYK (3.5) 314-688-3233
BILL KELLY (3.5) 314-341-6375
MAHESH KRISHNAIAH (3.5) ‭312-536-1036‬
WOMEN
KATHY LEIJON (4.0) 210-501-7753
ANN GRASSLE (4.0) 618-407-5043
MARY PAT GELDMEIER (4.0) 314-703-6799
ANGELA RECKELHOFF (4.0) 812-453-9718
WING-YEE MAN (4.0) 908-397-5320
DEBBIE HOGAN (4.0) 314-402-4812
LIZ LAHM (4.0) 314-614-5651
KIM HUGHES-VAZQUEZ (4.0) 314-517-0179
NICHOLE CARPENTER (4.0) 314-757-7932
MICHELLE CHRISTIAN (3.5)  314-920-5061
ELOISA PALAFOX (3.5) 314-229-7627

FOREST LAKE 4.0 WTT WINTER 2023, 6 & 8 PM
1. TEAM STREETER
2. RAPPONOTTI
3. COBRA KAI
4. KISS MY ACES
5. PUPPY CHOW
6. DRAGON 2
7. HAHN
8. SINDECUSE

DATE CTS 5 & 6

6 PM

CTS 7 & 8

6 PM

CTS 5 & 6

8 PM

CTS 7 & 8

8 PM

1/6 1-2 3-4 5-6 7-8
1/20 7-3 4-8 6-2 1-5
2/3 2-8 3-5 4-6 1-7
2/17 5-8 1-4 6-7 2-3
3/3 2-7 1-8 4-5 3-6
3/17 7-4 5-2 8-3 6-1
3/31 7-5 3-1 8-6 4-2

WTT SCORECARD ENTRY: BOBBY VODICKA 314-566-7546
SITE COORDINATOR: PAT PURCELL 314-496-7990
SUBS
DOUG DRUKER (4.0) 636-458-5445
MICHAEL MALPARTIDA (4.0) 502-299-3546
SCOTT STINSON (4.0) 314-550-6561
JEFF RISLEY (3.5)  314-368-1213
BILL KELLY (3.5) 314-341-6375
MAHESH KRISHNAIAH (3.5) ‭312-536-1036‬
WOMEN
SHELLEY FRIDLEY (4.0) 314-440-7068
KATHY LEIJON (4.0) 210-501-7753
ANN GRASSLE (4.0) 618-407-5043
MARY PAT GELDMEIER (4.0) 314-703-6799
DEBBIE HOGAN (4.0) 314-402-4812
NICHOLE CARPENTER (4.0) 314-757-7932
LEANNE CANTU (4.0) 636-346-1456
DIANNE GOLDMANN (4.0)  314-223-0069
ELOISA PALAFOX (3.5) 314-229-7627

Copyright © 2023 Purcell Tennis Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.
Web Design St Louis by IQComputing